College Football
Scoreboard|Standings|Teams|Leaders|Polls

North Dakota State Bison (9-2)


Roster

No. Name Pos Class-Eligibility Ht Wt Hometown
29  Jaquise Alexander CB Fr-Fr 5-11 158 Ruskin, Florida 
51  Austin Altepeter LB Fr-Fr 6-2 216 Fargo, North Dakota 
16  Peter Anderson QB So-Fr 6-1 203 Hoffman Estates, Illinois 
93  Toby Anene DE Fr-Fr 6-3 250 Cottage Grove, Minnesota 
21  Hudson Artz S Fr-Fr 5-11 186 Fairmont, Minnesota 
35  Kelby Azure TE Fr-Fr 6-4 227 Portland, North Dakota 
42  Oscar Benson LB So-So 6-1 215 Hillsboro, North Dakota 
48  Caleb Bowers LS Fr-Fr 6-1 220 Whitefish Bay, Wisconsin 
71  Trevor Brown DT Fr-Fr 6-1 263 Eagle, Nebraska 
49  Hunter Brozio FB Jr-Jr 5-11 230 Lakeland, Florida 
57  Allante Burley DE Fr-Fr 6-3 213 Lawrenceville, Georgia 
21  Jalen Bussey RB Jr-Jr 5-5 160 Brandon, Florida 
38  Will Cardinal P Jr-Jr 6-2 202 Fridley, Minnesota 
50  Kaden Chadwick OL Fr-Fr 6-6 288 Granville, North Dakota 
13  Anthony Coleman CB Jr-Jr 5-10 178 Grimes, Iowa 
86  Mekhi Collins WR Fr-Fr 6-4 210 North Mankato, Minnesota 
39  Griffin Crosa K Sr-Jr 6-1 167 Dublin, Ohio 
58  Javier Derritt DT Jr-Jr 6-1 279 Warrensburg, Missouri 
89  Finn Diggins TE So-Fr 6-4 247 Perham, Minnesota 
64  Jaxon Duttenhefer DT So-Fr 6-1 280 Mandan, North Dakota 
Kellen Entz WR Fr-Fr 6-2 207 West Fargo, North Dakota 
Courtney Eubanks CB Jr-Jr 5-10 183 St. Petersburg, Florida 
75  Trevor Fiecko T So-Fr 6-4 302 Manitowoc, Wisconsin 
36  Nate Forystek TE Fr-Fr 6-5 237 Green Bay, Wisconsin 
65  Bryce Friday DT So-So 6-3 282 Markesan, Wisconsin 
87  Noah Gindorff TE Sr-Sr 6-6 268 Crosby, Minnesota 
30  Darius Givance DB Fr-Fr 6-2 199 Champlin, Minnesota 
26  Nathan Goldade RB So-So 5-11 193 West Fargo, North Dakota 
60  Ben Goldy OL Fr-Fr 6-8 282 Rapid City, South Dakota 
29  Dominic Gonnella RB Jr-Jr 5-11 211 Riverview, Florida 
32  John Gores WR Fr-Fr 5-5 157 Fargo, North Dakota 
13  Eli Green WR So-Fr 5-11 186 Lakeville, Minnesota 
84  Chris Harris WR So-Fr 6-3 200 El Paso, Texas 
DJ Hart WR Jr-Jr 5-11 191 Suwanee, Georgia 
14  Nathan Hayes QB Fr-Fr 6-3 202 West Chicago, Illinois 
81  Carson Hegerle WR Fr-Fr 6-2 184 West Fargo, North Dakota 
12  Braylon Henderson WR Jr-Jr 5-9 177 Wylie, Texas 
95  Dylan Hendricks DE Jr-Jr 6-3 243 Pulaski, Wisconsin 
68  Sam Henry T So-Fr 6-6 280 Eden Prairie, Minnesota 
33  Logan Hofstedt FB Jr-Jr 6-1 237 Cannon Falls, Minnesota 
34  Kegan Huber CB Fr-Fr 5-11 177 Lake Geneva, Wisconsin 
61  Kody Huisman DT So-Fr 6-4 279 Pella, Iowa 
38  Isaac Hyland DB Fr-Fr 5-10 189 Fond du Lac, Wisconsin 
66  Nash Jensen G Sr-Sr 6-4 329 Maple Grove, Minnesota 
Kobe Johnson RB Sr-Sr 5-9 188 Lawrenceville, Georgia 
45  Owen Johnson RB So-Fr 5-10 211 Mankato, Minnesota 
59  Hayden Johnston G So-So 6-2 279 Albert Lea, Minnesota 
10  Dom Jones S Jr-Jr 6-3 197 Duluth, Georgia 
27  Ryan Jones S So-Fr 6-3 201 Frisco, Texas 
35  Sam Jung S Jr-Jr 5-11 193 Neenah, Wisconsin 
26  James Kaczor LB Sr-Sr 6-0 215 St. Cloud, Minnesota 
62  John Kaczor DT Fr-Fr 6-2 275 St. Cloud, Minnesota 
54  Jake Kava DE Sr-Sr 6-1 243 Moorhead, Minnesota 
33  Jacob Kelly LB Fr-Fr 6-3 215 Laporte, Minnesota 
37  Reggie King S So-Fr 6-2 185 Grandview, Missouri 
37  Drew Klein K Fr-Fr 5-9 167 Hortonville, Wisconsin 
47  Luke Kokat TE Fr-Fr 6-3 234 Sturtevant, Wisconsin 
43  Logan Kopp LB So-Fr 6-1 218 St. Louis, Missouri 
Barika Kpeenu RB So-Fr 5-10 204 Fargo, North Dakota 
63  Jake Kubas G Sr-Sr 6-4 304 Dickinson, North Dakota 
36  Nick Kubitz LB Jr-Jr 6-2 225 Dubuque, Iowa 
71  Luke LaCilento G Sr-Sr 6-2 295 Corona, California 
Bryce Lance WR So-Fr 6-3 200 Marshall, Minnesota 
94  Logan Larson DT Fr-Fr 6-3 262 Woodbury, Minnesota 
19  Jake Lippe WR Jr-Jr 6-2 203 Port Washington, Wisconsin 
69  Devin Lockerby OL Fr-Fr 6-5 305 Faribault, Minnesota 
44  Hunter Luepke FB Sr-Sr 6-1 236 Spencer, Wisconsin 
98  Josh Magin DT Fr-Fr 6-5 261 Shakopee, Minnesota 
28  TK Marshall RB Jr-Jr 5-11 204 Minneapolis, Minnesota 
Zach Mathis WR Sr-Sr 6-6 205 Tampa, Florida 
70  Cody Mauch T Sr-Sr 6-6 303 Hankinson, North Dakota 
92  Kelton McCaslin DE Fr-Fr 6-5 222 St. Charles, Illinois 
55  Kole Menz DE So-Fr 6-2 230 Horace, North Dakota 
Cam Miller QB Jr-Jr 6-1 212 Solon, Iowa 
73  Mason Miller T Jr-Jr 6-6 296 Ada, Minnesota 
53  Eli Mostaert DT Jr-Jr 6-3 280 Lakeville, Minnesota 
91  Will Mostaert DT Jr-Jr 6-2 260 Lakeville, Minnesota 
17  RaJa Nelson WR Jr-Jr 5-8 190 Lakeville, Minnesota 
24  Jenaro Ocama CB Jr-Jr 6-1 188 Woodbury, Minnesota 
40  Alex Oechsner CB So-Fr 5-9 181 Muskego, Wisconsin 
18  Britton Pascoe CB So-Fr 5-10 191 Apollo Beach, Florida 
15  Cole Payton QB So-Fr 6-3 230 Omaha, Nebraska 
90  Tony Pierce DE Sr-Sr 6-1 242 Lake Alfred, Florida 
76  Hunter Poncius T Jr-Jr 6-8 311 Buffalo, Minnesota 
39  Cade Powers LB Jr-Jr 6-1 220 Oriska, North Dakota 
23  Jayden Price CB Sr-Sr 6-0 184 Derby, Kansas 
67  Max Rader OL Fr-Fr 6-6 248 De Pere, Wisconsin 
78  Jake Rock T Jr-Jr 6-7 302 Delafield, Wisconsin 
56  Loshiaka Roques DE So-So 6-3 227 Maple Grove, Minnesota 
57  Braden Rucker C So-Fr 6-3 278 Eureka, Kansas 
96  Reed Ryan DE Jr-Jr 6-3 241 Waunakee, Wisconsin 
32  Ty Satter S So-So 6-2 203 Fargo, North Dakota 
45  Brit Senftner LB Fr-Fr 6-2 195 Bismarck, North Dakota 
14  Enock Sibomana LB So-Fr 5-10 204 Fargo, North Dakota 
Marques Sigle CB So-So 5-11 192 Omaha, Nebraska 
11  Phoenix Sproles WR Sr-Sr 6-0 188 New Hope, Minnesota 
52  Nathaniel Staehling LB Fr-Fr 6-2 227 Baxter, Minnesota 
41  Kaedin Steindorf P So-So 6-1 193 Sherwood, Oregon 
82  Joe Stoffel TE Jr-Jr 6-3 245 River Falls, Wisconsin 
85  Jacob Streit TE Sr-Sr 6-4 239 Watkins, Minnesota 
72  Jalen Sundell C Sr-Sr 6-5 294 Maryville, Missouri 
Destin Talbert CB Sr-Sr 6-0 187 Darien, Illinois 
59  Dylan Taves LB Jr-Jr 6-2 226 Glyndon, Minnesota 
80  Tyler Terhark WR So-So 6-2 209 Horace, North Dakota 
25  Michael Tutsie S Sr-Sr 5-11 189 Indianapolis, Indiana 
83  Giancarlo Volpentesta WR Jr-Jr 6-0 207 Highland Park, Illinois 
99  Spencer Waege DE Sr-Sr 6-5 282 South Shore, South Dakota 
Cedric Wall WR Fr-Fr 6-1 186 Rosemount, Minnesota 
34  Luke Waters FB Sr-Sr 6-0 232 Council Bluffs, Iowa 
50  Brayden Weber LB So-Fr 6-1 222 Becker, Minnesota 
Dawson Weber S Sr-Sr 6-2 190 Elk Grove, California 
47  Luke Weerts LB Sr-Jr 6-1 218 Batavia, Illinois 
46  Truman Werremeyer FB So-Fr 6-1 245 Fargo, North Dakota 
77  Brandon Westberg C Jr-Jr 6-4 286 Cambridge, Minnesota 
88  Carson Williams TE So-Fr 6-4 240 Marshalltown, Iowa 
97  Gannon Williams DE Fr-Fr 6-3 231 Marshalltown, Iowa 
22  TaMerik Williams RB Sr-Sr 6-1 229 Angleton, Texas 
31  Cole Wisniewski LB Jr-Jr 6-4 225 Sparta, Wisconsin 
20  Julian Wlodarczyk LB Sr-Sr 6-3 207 Naperville, Illinois 
74  Grey Zabel G Jr-Jr 6-6 290 Pierre, South Dakota 
40  Kaden Zenzen TE Fr-Fr 6-4 227 Hawley, Minnesota 
Last updated Nov. 26, 2:02 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2022 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.