CFL Football
Scoreboard | Standings | Teams | Leaders | Team Leaders

Hamilton Tiger-Cats

Stats  |  Rosters  |  Schedules

Team Stats

Passing Statistics
Name G Passing Comp % Pass Yds Yd/G Yd/A TDs Int Long
Jeremiah Masoli5119-16870.81517303.49.09675
Dane Evans35-683.310535.017.51044
Bralon Addison40-10.000.00.000-
Total5124-17570.91622324.49.2710675

Rushing Statistics
Name G Att Rush Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Sean Thomas-Erlington43322456.06.8520
Maleek Irons42611127.84.3131
Jeremiah Masoli5155611.23.7183
Anthony Coombs165151.08.5120
Brandon Banks53265.28.7301
Bralon Addison4151.35.050
Dane Evans35-6-2.0-1.211
Jackson Bennett33-6-2.0-2.010
Total59246192.25.0526

Receiving Statistics
Name G Rec Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Brandon Banks536506101.214.1473
Bralon Addison42229373.313.3453
Jaelon Acklin41620952.313.1261
Luke Tasker31210033.38.3130
Sean Thomas-Erlington41119348.317.5751
Marcus Tucker51011422.811.4441
Anthony Coombs156161.012.2260
Mike Jones448120.320.3590
Nikola Kalinic344615.311.5311
Maleek Irons43205.06.7130
Jackson Bennett31-1-0.3-1.0-10
Total51241622324.413.17510

Scoring Statistics
Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 1pt 2pt Pts
Lirim Hajrullahu500007712140043
Brandon Banks5613200000138
Bralon Addison4303000000222
Jeremiah Masoli5330000000018
Marcus Tucker5101000000210
Nikola Kalinic3101000000210
Sean Thomas-Erlington410100000018
Rico Murray510010000006
Frankie Williams410010000006
Dane Evans311000000006
Will Likely III110010000006
Jaelon Acklin410100000006
Maleek Irons411000000006
Gabriel Amavizca Ortiz100002200002
Total521610599121408187

Punt Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
Frankie Williams41830316.8681
Will Likely III17365.1130
Brandon Banks523819.0290
Total52737714.0681

Kick Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
Frankie Williams41231326.1530
Will Likely III1213366.51101
Marcus Tucker511616.0160
Brian Jones1100.000
Nikola Kalinic3100.000
Total51746227.21101

Kicking Statistics
Name G FGM FGA FG% 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long
Lirim Hajrullahu5121485.71-12-27-81-21-156
Total5121485.71-12-27-81-21-1-

Punting Statistics
Name G Punts Rush Yds Avg Single Long
Lirim Hajrullahu526112343.2054
Total526112343.20-

Interception Statistics
Name G Int Rush Yds Avg TDs
Simoni Lawrence5284.00
Rico Murray513737.01
Mike Daly411010.00
Cariel Brooks4111.00
Total555611.21
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.