CFL Football
Scoreboard | Standings | Teams | Leaders | Team Leaders

Montreal Alouettes

Stats  |  Rosters  |  Schedules

Team Stats

Passing Statistics
Name G Passing Comp % Pass Yds Yd/G Yd/A TDs Int Long
Vernon Adams Jr.458-8965.2836209.09.44275
Matthew Shiltz16-875.06464.08.00021
Antonio Pipkin17-1741.25757.03.41020
Total471-11462.3957239.38.395275

Rushing Statistics
Name G Att Rush Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
William Stanback462457114.37.4494
Vernon Adams Jr.42615538.86.0273
Antonio Pipkin154545.09.0180
Matthew Shiltz1388.02.740
Ryder Stone3162.06.060
Stefan Logan4220.51.060
Total499673168.36.8497

Receiving Statistics
Name G Rec Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
B.J. Cunningham42332080.013.9451
Quan Bray21318894.014.5751
DeVier Posey3910033.311.1231
Eugene Lewis4813634.017.0390
William Stanback4810025.012.5460
Jake Wieneke356622.013.2272
Ryder Stone333812.712.7210
Spencer Moore2294.54.550
Total471957239.313.5755

Scoring Statistics
Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 1pt 2pt Pts
Boris Bede4000010118101035
William Stanback4440000000024
Vernon Adams Jr.4330000000018
Jake Wieneke3202000000012
B.J. Cunningham410100000006
DeVier Posey310100000006
Quan Bray210100000006
Total412750101181010107

Punt Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
Stefan Logan41011811.8310
Total41011811.8310

Kick Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
Stefan Logan41222218.5280
Ryder Stone349824.5340
Paul Kozachuk4100.000
Total41732018.8340

Kicking Statistics
Name G FGM FGA FG% 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long
Boris Bede481080.02-22-21-12-31-152
Total481080.02-22-21-12-31-1-

Punting Statistics
Name G Punts Rush Yds Avg Single Long
Boris Bede42084142.1054
Total42084142.10-

Interception Statistics
Name G Int Rush Yds Avg TDs
Tommie Campbell422311.50
Greg Reid4210.50
Glenn Love2100.00
Total45244.80
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.