NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Buffalo Bills (4-2)


2020 | 2021

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
J. Allen6149-23064.81723287.27.49153618-47103.61-1
M. Trubisky32-2100.093.04.500080-085.40-0
Total6151-23265.11732288.77.47153618-47103.61-1

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
D. Singletary66031151.85.1846t110
J. Allen64421435.74.8622220
Z. Moss55420841.63.8517300
M. Trubisky310279.02.7022100
I. McKenzie63101.73.338000
E. Sanders6171.27.007000
M. Breida2442.01.007000
R. Gilliam6330.51.002000
D. Knox6000.0--000
Total6179784130.74.446t730

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
S. Diggs63746377.212.5161210
C. Beasley63330350.59.1829t100
E. Sanders62441368.817.2141400
D. Knox62128647.713.6253t500
D. Singletary613386.32.927030
Z. Moss51010921.810.9024121
G. Davis6610417.317.3337100
T. Sweeney6440.71.001t100
I. McKenzie6240.72.003000
R. Gilliam6181.38.008000
Total61511732288.711.5611561

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
T. Bass60000212114150063
D. Knox6505000000030
Z. Moss5431000000024
E. Sanders6404000000024
J. Allen6220000001014
S. Diggs6202000000012
C. Beasley610100000006
G. Davis610100000006
M. Hyde610010000006
D. Singletary611000000006
T. Sweeney610100000006
M. Trubisky311000000006
Total62371512121141510203

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
I. McKenzie6134977.5200
Total6134977.5200

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
I. McKenzie6924427.1750
Total6924427.1750

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
T. Bass6141593.30-08-83-32-21-25233.131.753.0
Total6141593.30-08-83-32-21-25233.131.753.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
M. Haack616171544.73551264337.8
Total616171542.13551264337.8

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
T. Edmunds64028120.003.07.5020
T. Johnson5332491.070.00.0150
M. Hyde6241951.060.52.0050
J. Poyer5241951.0101.01.0040
M. Milano5211561.093.53.5020
T. White6211560.001.02.0110
G. Rousseau6201733.052.52.5010
L. Wallace6191810.000.00.0050
A. Klein6151230.000.51.0010
E. Oliver6121110.002.510.5000
S. Lotulelei59632.071.01.0000
J. Zimmer68261.0101.01.0000
J. Johnson67430.000.00.0010
M. Addison65501.010.00.0100
C. Basham Jr.25321.5100.00.0000
J. Hughes65230.500.00.0020
D. Jackson65410.000.00.0000
C. Lewis15230.001.01.0110
T. Dodson63210.000.51.0000
T. Matakevich63300.000.00.0010
E. Obada33210.000.00.0000
H. Phillips33300.000.00.0000
A. Epenesa52020.000.00.0000
S. Neal62020.000.00.0100
V. Butler31100.000.00.0000
D. Hamlin60000.000.00.0020
Total629521778147418344330

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
M. Hyde633712.326t1
J. Poyer524321.5260
T. Edmunds6144.040
J. Johnson612525.0250
T. Matakevich611515.0150
G. Rousseau6133.030
L. Wallace611414.0140
Total61014114.126t1
Last updated Oct. 26, 1:14 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2021 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.