NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Dallas Cowboys (12-5)


2021 | 2022

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
D. Prescott12261-39466.22860238.37.26231568t20-12691.13-0
C. Rush994-16258.01051116.86.4953467-4980.02-0
Total17355-55663.83911230.17.03281868t27-17587.95-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
T. Pollard16193100762.95.2257t900
E. Elliott1523187658.43.79271200
D. Prescott124518215.24.0425111
M. Davis123816113.44.2423t100
C. Lamb1710472.84.7014000
K. Turpin173171.05.6711000
C. Rush9960.70.676000
P. Hendershot17120.12.002t100
B. Anger17100.00.000010
Total175312298135.24.357t2421

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
C. Lamb17107135979.912.7039900
D. Schultz155757738.510.1230511
N. Brown164355534.712.9151311
M. Gallup143942430.310.8727400
T. Pollard163937123.29.5168t300
J. Ferguson161917410.99.1630200
E. Elliott1517926.15.4131000
P. Hendershot17111036.19.3629200
T. Hilton3712140.317.2952000
M. Davis126635.310.5018000
S. Fehoko53244.88.0012000
D. Houston22168.08.0011000
S. McKeon132110.85.5010000
J. Tolbert82121.56.008000
K. Turpin17190.59.009000
Total173553911230.111.068t2822

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
B. Maher1700005053293200137
E. Elliott1512120000000072
T. Pollard161293000000072
C. Lamb17909000000054
D. Schultz15505000000030
M. Gallup14404000000024
N. Brown16303000000018
P. Hendershot17312000000018
J. Ferguson16202000000012
M. Davis1211000000006
M. Hooker1610010000006
D. Lawrence1710010000006
M. Parsons1710010000006
D. Prescott1211000000006
Total1755242835053293200467

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
K. Turpin17292630310.4520
Total17292630310.4520

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
K. Turpin172150824.2630
P. Hendershot1711818.0180
Total172252623.9630

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
B. Maher17293290.60-09-95-56-79-116040.839.454.7
Total17293290.60-09-95-56-79-116040.839.454.7

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
B. Anger17680329148.462732258291342.8
Total17680329148.462732258291342.8

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
D. Wilson179975245.0353.56.0220
L. Vander Esch149054361.041.52.5110
J. Kearse147755222.0123.57.5150
D. Lawrence176543226.0353.56.0330
M. Parsons1765422313.5893.06.0330
M. Hooker166244180.001.53.5030
T. Diggs17595090.000.51.50140
A. Barr145835231.090.00.0010
D. Bland175236160.000.00.0070
D. Clark104427170.002.04.0200
O. Odighizuwa174327164.0275.015.5100
A. Brown12423390.000.00.0170
D. Armstrong173317168.5563.08.0100
N. Gallimore163316171.091.02.0010
D. Fowler Jr.17272256.0492.09.0220
J. Lewis6261791.000.00.0010
C. Watkins122613130.002.56.0100
C. Golston15221391.021.52.5010
S. Williams15221574.0267.517.0110
N. Wright7221660.001.01.0040
Q. Bohanna13197120.001.53.0000
I. Mukuamu15151050.000.00.0010
K. Joseph16131120.000.00.0120
J. Hankins510730.001.03.0000
T. Hill76510.001.54.5000
L. Gifford165320.000.50.5100
J. Cox94220.000.00.0000
T. Coyle14400.000.00.0000
T. Mullen Jr.13300.000.00.0000
M. Alexander11100.000.00.0000
M. Bell51100.000.00.0000
C. Goodwin170000.000.00.0100
Total171048704344543524710920590

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Bland175193.8150
T. Diggs173103.370
M. Hooker163299.7260
J. Kearse14122.020
J. Lewis6100.000
I. Mukuamu15100.000
D. Wilson17100.000
N. Wright7100.000
Total1716603.8260
Last updated Feb. 2, 1:12 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2023 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.