NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Detroit Lions (9-8)


2021 | 2022

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
J. Goff17382-58765.14438261.17.562978123-15699.35-3
J. Fox171-1100.060.46.000060-091.70-0
N. Sudfeld20-0-00.0-00-1-7-0-0
Total17383-58865.14444261.47.562978124-16399.35-3

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Williams17262106662.74.07581732
D. Swift149954238.75.4750500
J. Jackson164217010.64.0527100
C. Reynolds92310211.34.4321000
A. St. Brown169955.910.5658000
J. Goff1729734.32.5214021
C. Moore112555.027.5042000
J. Williams61406.740.0040000
K. Raymond177362.15.1412000
J. Cabinda8140.54.004000
S. Daly17000.0--010
N. Sudfeld25-4-2.0-0.800000
Total174802179128.24.5582363

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
A. St. Brown16106116172.610.9549600
D. Swift144838927.88.1025310
K. Raymond174761636.213.1156011
J. Reynolds143847934.212.6131300
D. Chark Jr.113050245.616.7351300
T. Hockenson72639556.415.1981300
B. Wright171821612.712.0051t400
J. Jackson16121016.38.4215100
J. Williams1712734.36.0817000
J. Mitchell14111138.110.2722100
S. Zylstra1311604.65.4514400
C. Reynolds9911612.912.8936000
T. Kennedy7814120.117.6344000
Q. Cephus42153.87.509000
M. Alexander4171.87.007000
J. Cabinda8150.65.005000
J. Goff17150.35.005000
P. Sewell17190.59.009000
J. Williams61416.841.0041t100
Total173834444261.411.6812921

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
J. Williams17171700000010104
M. Badgley120000333320240093
D. Swift14853000001050
A. St. Brown16606000000036
B. Wright17404000000024
S. Zylstra13404000000024
A. Seibert300001212350021
T. Hockenson7303000001020
D. Chark Jr.11303000000018
J. Reynolds14303000000018
J. Jackson16211000000012
J. Mitchell1410100000006
J. Okudah1510010000006
K. Raymond1710010000006
J. Williams610100000006
D. Eberle100002411005
C. Harris600000000012
J. Goff1700000000102
Total1754232924749243041453

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
K. Raymond17202026413.247t1
Total17202026413.247t1

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Jackson162361326.7420
M. Alexander4614624.3470
K. Raymond1726532.5520
S. Zylstra1324623.0260
B. Zylstra211919.0190
C. Moore1100--0
Total173488926.1520

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
M. Badgley12202483.30-04-56-68-102-35338.937.944.0
A. Seibert33560.00-00-01-12-30-14845.041.051.0
D. Eberle111100.00-00-00-01-10-04949.049.0-
Total17243080.00-04-57-711-142-45340.338.846.3

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
J. Fox17520252548.631430313215241.4
Total17520252548.631430313215241.4

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
A. Anzalone1712577481.5153.55.0160
D. Elliott149572230.003.54.5130
M. Rodriguez168357261.083.54.5120
K. Joseph177553220.001.02.0280
J. Okudah157359140.001.52.5170
W. Harris155340130.001.54.0140
A. Hutchinson175234189.5603.05.0030
M. Hughes164832160.003.57.5010
I. Buggs174621251.051.01.5120
D. Barnes154325181.081.51.5010
A. Oruwariye14433580.000.51.0030
J. Jacobs12413651.091.03.5080
A. McNeill174117241.084.55.0000
J. Cominsky143018124.0292.04.0130
T. Walker3181081.040.00.0010
J. Okwara10171072.0121.54.5000
J. Hughes7161241.051.01.0000
B. Jones1716881.530.00.0020
J. Paschal10161062.0220.00.0000
C. Harris6141041.051.52.0111
I. Melifonwu1013940.521.03.0020
C. Board17111100.000.00.0110
A. Parker3111010.000.00.0000
J. Houston7101008.0580.00.0100
A. Bryant99720.001.01.0010
R. Okwara58352.0160.00.0000
C. Moore115230.000.00.0010
M. Brockers64130.000.51.0010
J. Davis33120.000.00.0010
B. Price53210.000.00.0000
C. Lucas62110.000.00.0000
A. Pittman171010.000.00.0100
S. Smith11010.000.00.0000
Total17102669333339267386412621

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
K. Joseph1747017.5380
A. Hutchinson173258.3200
A. Anzalone17144.040
D. Elliott14100.000
W. Harris15100.000
J. Jacobs1213838.0380
J. Okudah1512020.020t1
Total171215713.1381
Last updated Feb. 6, 1:13 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2023 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.