NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Detroit Lions (0-7)


2020 | 2021

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
J. Goff7181-27466.11773253.36.478663t17-13784.73-2
J. Fox71-1100.0172.417.0000170-0118.80-0
D. Swift70-10.000.00.0000-0-039.60-0
Total7182-27665.91790255.76.498663t17-13784.73-2

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Williams77131244.64.3920200
D. Swift77826237.43.3616300
J. Goff7137610.95.8526032
C. Moore71284.028.0028000
K. Raymond72101.45.009000
Total716568898.34.228532

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
D. Swift74239155.99.3163t200
T. Hockenson73835951.39.4533200
K. Raymond72633447.712.8537200
A. St. Brown72420429.18.5024000
J. Williams7169914.16.1915000
Q. Cephus51520440.813.6046200
T. Benson565511.09.1724000
K. Hodge66518.58.5017000
D. Fells74436.110.7524000
T. Williams121414.07.007000
J. Cabinda6140.74.004000
T. Kennedy31155.015.0015000
B. Price71172.417.0017000
Total71821790255.79.863t800

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
A. Seibert500005510110035
D. Swift7532000000030
Q. Cephus5202000001014
T. Hockenson7202000001014
K. Raymond7202000000012
J. Williams7220000000012
R. Santoso200004411007
K. Hodge600000000102
A. St. Brown700000000102
Total71358099111240128

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
K. Raymond7105898.9220
Total7105898.9220

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
G. Igwebuike7713619.4330
C. Ballentine349423.5260
T. Kennedy348922.3280
Total71531921.3330

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
A. Seibert5101190.90-00-04-45-51-25242.341.451.0
R. Santoso211100.00-00-01-10-00-03535.035.0-
Total7111291.70-00-05-55-51-25241.740.851.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
J. Fox7250127150.82101096113545.4
Total7250127150.82101096113545.4

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
A. Anzalone74428161.030.52.0010
T. Walker73725121.080.51.0040
W. Harris7332490.000.50.5000
A. Parker7272160.001.52.5010
A. Oruwariye7251690.000.50.5040
J. Reeves-Maybin7251780.001.52.5110
D. Barnes7241770.001.52.0010
M. Brockers72111101.0102.54.0000
C. Harris7211474.0430.00.0100
T. Flowers5201461.590.00.0100
J. Jacobs7161330.000.51.0130
N. Williams716970.541.02.5000
A. McNeill714680.001.03.0000
B. Price711830.000.00.0030
J. Collins Sr.210730.001.51.5000
J. Okwara610732.0171.01.0010
L. Onwuzurike69450.000.00.0010
D. Marlowe68530.000.00.0000
A. Bryant67702.0160.00.0000
R. Okwara46331.060.00.0000
J. Okudah14310.000.00.0010
J. Penisini74130.000.00.0010
K. Strong13300.000.00.0000
I. Melifonwu22200.000.00.0010
D. Worley32020.000.00.0000
Total73992651341411614244230

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Oruwariye73186.0180
A. Anzalone7100.000
Total74184.5180
Last updated Oct. 26, 1:14 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2021 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.