NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Tennessee Titans (5-2)


2020 | 2021

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
R. Tannehill7149-22965.11737248.17.59755121-15989.03-3
M. Farley71-1100.060.96.000060-091.70-0
D. Henry71-1100.050.75.00105t0-0127.10-0
Total7151-23165.41748249.77.57855121-15990.63-3

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
D. Henry7191869124.14.5576t1000
R. Tannehill72113919.96.6228300
J. McNichols77385.45.4311000
C. Batson42153.87.5011000
C. Rogers6191.59.009000
D. Evans1277.03.505000
M. Johnson3151.75.005000
M. Sargent3241.32.002000
A. Brown6130.53.003000
A. Brewer3000.0--010
L. Woodside11-1-1.0-1.00-1000
Total72291088155.44.876t1310

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
A. Brown62535459.014.1646200
D. Henry71815422.08.5616000
J. McNichols71817024.39.4427100
J. Jones51730160.217.7151000
C. Rogers61418631.013.2939100
N. Westbrook-Ikhine61212520.810.4218t111
A. Firkser5119519.08.6414000
J. Reynolds4109022.59.0012000
M. Pruitt7810515.013.1322200
G. Swaim77537.67.5726000
T. Hudson333110.310.3314000
M. Johnson335217.317.3322000
C. Batson42153.87.5013100
D. Evans121111.05.506000
A. Hooker2163.06.006000
Total71511748249.711.651811

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
D. Henry710100000001062
R. Bullock60000171813150056
R. Tannehill7330000000018
M. Pruitt7202000001014
A. Brown6202000000012
C. Batson410100000006
K. Byard710010000006
J. McNichols710100000006
C. Rogers610100000006
N. Westbrook-Ikhine610100000006
M. Badgley100001201001
Total72213811820131620193

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
C. Rogers610912012.0220
M. Kinsey1010--0
Total7101012012.0220

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
C. Rogers6711416.3190
C. Batson458016.0200
M. Johnson325226.0310
J. McNichols723115.5160
D. Evans111717.0170
Total71729417.3310

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
R. Bullock6131586.70-01-18-83-51-15138.337.046.5
M. Badgley1010.00-00-00-00-10-0-46.0-46.0
Total7131681.30-01-18-83-61-15138.837.046.3

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
J. Townsend311046542.31243840737.0
B. Kern48038147.60322435744.6
Total719084644.51566276437.0

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
D. Long Jr.65134170.002.58.5020
R. Evans73724130.001.02.0010
H. Landry III73724137.5511.02.0000
K. Byard7332490.000.00.0170
J. Jenkins7292450.000.00.0120
D. Cruikshank7282260.000.00.0110
E. Molden7241860.000.51.5100
J. Simmons7231852.5182.03.0020
K. Fulton5161330.000.00.0060
C. Jackson5161510.001.03.0020
A. Hooker2151230.000.00.0100
D. Autry7111013.5262.05.0010
T. Tart710640.001.51.5000
J. Brown39630.000.00.0000
O. Adeniyi77522.5230.00.0000
N. Jones46330.000.00.0000
B. Dupree45501.050.00.0110
C. Farley34400.000.00.0010
B. Borders73300.000.00.0020
M. Farley73210.000.00.0100
G. Mabin13300.000.00.0000
B. McDougald23300.000.00.0000
L. Murchison43210.001.03.0000
D. Roberson13210.000.00.0000
J. Simon13210.000.00.0000
N. Dzubnar72110.000.00.0000
M. Rice52110.000.00.0000
R. Weaver22020.000.50.5000
A. Bledsoe31100.000.00.0010
A. Brown61100.000.00.0000
C. Jones11100.000.00.0000
Total73912891021712213306290

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
K. Byard73289.3160
R. Evans7100.000
K. Fulton511313.0130
Total75418.2160
Last updated Oct. 26, 1:14 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2021 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.