NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Indianapolis Colts (4-12-1)


2021 | 2022

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
M. Ryan12309-46167.03057254.86.6314134538-28783.912-3
S. Ehlinger464-10163.4573143.35.67334714-8776.11-1
N. Foles325-4259.522474.75.3304498-4834.30-0
Total17398-60465.93854226.76.3817204960-42279.213-4

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Taylor1119286178.34.4866t433
Z. Moss87636545.64.8034100
D. Jackson166823614.83.4717111
S. Ehlinger4178721.85.1219010
M. Ryan1227705.82.5939132
P. Campbell175583.411.6028000
J. Wilkins4135814.54.469000
P. Lindsay3154916.33.2715000
N. Hines718365.12.009100
M. Pittman Jr.163301.910.0019000
A. Dulin12280.74.005000
N. Foles3282.74.008000
K. Granson13100.00.000000
Total174391866109.84.366t886

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
M. Pittman Jr.169992557.89.3428421
P. Campbell176362336.69.8949310
A. Pierce164159337.114.4647210
K. Granson133130223.29.7432010
D. Jackson163020913.16.9727100
J. Taylor112814313.05.1119000
N. Hines72518826.97.5222000
J. Woods152531220.812.4836310
M. Alie-Cox171918911.19.9534311
A. Dulin121520717.313.8039100
P. Lindsay36196.33.177000
J. Wilkins46297.34.8310000
Z. Moss84121.53.005000
M. Strachan133594.519.6723000
D. Patmon122424.012.0017000
K. Coutee81202.520.0020011
Total173983854226.79.7491783

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
C. McLaughlin1600002121303600111
M. Pittman Jr.16404000000024
J. Taylor11440000000024
M. Alie-Cox17303000000018
P. Campbell17303000000018
J. Woods15303000000018
D. Jackson16211000000012
A. Pierce16202000000012
R. Blankenship100002223008
J. Blackmon1410010000006
J. Domann1610010000006
A. Dulin1210100000006
N. Hines711000000006
R. McLeod1710010000006
Z. Moss811000000006
M. Ryan1211000000006
P. Lindsay300000000102
Total172881732323323910289

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
K. Coutee81791528.9190
N. Hines711311110.1240
D. Flowers1338134.390
I. Rodgers Sr.1521136.5130
N. Cross161000.000
Total1734212898.5240

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Flowers132371531.1890
I. Rodgers Sr.151845225.1450
K. Granson1311515.0150
N. Kalinic711515.0150
Total1743119727.8890

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
C. McLaughlin16303683.30-07-75-69-119-125442.441.049.2
R. Blankenship12366.70-01-10-01-20-04538.036.042.0
Total17323982.10-08-85-610-139-125442.040.748.1

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
M. Haack17701313344.832826192288140.6
Total17701313344.132826192288140.6

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
Z. Franklin17166102643.0186.010.5360
B. Okereke1714997520.006.516.0250
R. McLeod179256360.001.01.0080
D. Buckner177444308.0494.56.5230
G. Stewart177044264.0116.514.5030
S. Gilmore166653130.000.00.00110
K. Moore II126550151.073.012.0040
E. Speed175532231.077.511.0220
R. Thomas II175033170.000.00.0060
J. Blackmon144633131.001.53.5020
K. Paye124532136.0354.54.5000
I. Rodgers Sr.153424100.001.03.0130
D. Odeyingbo173118135.0373.516.0000
Y. Ngakoue152918119.5631.53.5100
B. Facyson16282620.000.00.0060
T. Lewis714861.081.53.5120
B. Cowart1712480.002.54.0000
I. Odenigbo1312753.5280.51.0100
S. Leonard311830.000.00.0010
N. Cross169810.000.00.0000
D. Flowers138620.000.50.5100
B. Banogu165320.000.00.0000
E. Johnson143120.000.00.0000
C. Williams52110.000.00.0000
T. Brown161101.060.00.0000
K. Cline31100.000.00.0000
K. Kareem41010.000.00.0000
Total171079710369442675211113620

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
R. Thomas II1745112.8350
S. Gilmore1623115.5310
R. McLeod1722713.527t1
J. Blackmon1411717.017t1
S. Leonard311515.0150
Total171014114.1352
Last updated Feb. 2, 1:12 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2023 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.