NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Los Angeles Rams (5-12)


2021 | 2022

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
M. Stafford9206-30368.02087231.96.8910875t29-20887.44-3
B. Mayfield582-12963.6850170.06.59423917-9186.42-1
J. Wolford338-6261.3390130.06.2913307-4964.62-1
B. Perkins519-3455.916132.24.7412206-5053.70-0
R. Dixon172-2100.0181.19.0000120-0104.20-0
C. Kupp90-10.000.00.0000-0-039.60-0
Total17347-53165.33506206.26.60161575t59-39882.38-5

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
C. Akers1518878652.44.1842722
D. Henderson Jr.107028328.34.0423300
K. Williams103513913.93.9717000
B. Perkins5199018.04.7423000
M. Brown1118817.44.5023t100
B. Powell1717804.74.7120000
C. Kupp99525.85.7820t100
B. Mayfield515377.42.4711010
T. Atwell139342.63.7811t100
J. Wolford383210.74.0014010
R. Rivers89212.62.335000
B. Skowronek141171.217.0017t100
M. Stafford91391.00.694110
Total17411166197.74.0421552

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
C. Kupp97581290.210.8375t621
T. Higbee177262036.58.6126300
B. Skowronek143937626.99.6432000
A. Robinson II103333933.910.2729300
V. Jefferson112436933.515.3839300
B. Powell17241569.26.5016000
T. Atwell131829822.916.5662t100
D. Henderson Jr.101710210.26.0015000
C. Akers15131177.89.0018000
K. Williams109767.68.4415000
B. Hopkins1471097.815.5722000
M. Brown115373.47.4013000
R. Rivers85293.65.8014000
K. Blanton42358.817.5028000
A. Trammell62132.26.508000
J. Gervase141120.912.0012000
J. Harris7160.96.006000
Total173473506206.210.175t1621

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
M. Gay1700003132283000115
C. Akers15770000000042
C. Kupp9716000000042
D. Henderson Jr.10330000000018
T. Higbee17303000000018
V. Jefferson11303000000018
A. Robinson II10303000000018
T. Atwell13211000000012
M. Brown1111000000006
C. Durant1310010000006
B. Skowronek1411000000006
M. Stafford911000000006
Total1732151613132283000307

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
B. Powell1724191777.4220
J. Gervase141011.010
J. Ramsey17005-50
Total1725191837.3220

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
B. Powell173060520.2340
T. Higbee17177.070
M. Hoecht1712222.0220
R. Yeast1512929.0290
Total173366320.1340

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
M. Gay17283093.30-09-98-84-47-95838.837.656.0
Total17283093.30-09-98-84-47-95838.837.656.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
R. Dixon17712343448.441936372298240.8
Total17712343447.041936372298240.8

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
B. Wagner1714081596.0324.56.0050
E. Jones1711365480.001.03.0120
T. Rapp169258340.001.53.5060
J. Ramsey178864242.0172.02.53180
N. Scott168354290.000.51.0250
T. Hill126745220.001.52.0040
L. Floyd175931289.0641.51.5000
A. Donald114927225.0425.59.5120
D. Kendrick15433670.000.00.0040
A. Robinson104222200.001.01.0000
G. Gaines163616204.0293.04.0000
M. Hoecht173421134.5241.03.0100
M. Copeland153116151.002.05.0000
J. Hollins102414101.0111.04.0100
J. Williams162311120.520.00.0000
D. Long Jr.12211830.000.00.0010
C. Durant13201461.070.00.0050
R. Yeast15161330.001.01.0000
T. Lewis1113941.041.01.0020
T. Burgess711740.000.00.0000
J. Fuller311830.000.00.0100
G. Haley411650.000.00.0030
E. Brown IV59360.001.02.0000
B. Brown III98530.001.02.0000
Q. Lake98621.010.00.0010
L. Murchison36512.0180.00.0000
D. Hardy63030.000.00.0000
K. Thomas83300.002.07.0000
T. Carter21010.000.00.0000
T. McKinley41010.000.00.0000
R. Rochell171100.000.00.0000
C. Rozeboom171100.000.00.0000
Total1710686604083825032599580

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Ramsey1745313.3280
C. Durant13315150.385t1
T. Rapp162189.0180
N. Scott16200.000
B. Wagner172136.5130
T. Hill12155.050
E. Jones17100.000
T. Lewis11100.000
Total171624015.085t1
Last updated Feb. 2, 1:12 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2023 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.