NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Miami Dolphins (0-0)


2017 | 2018

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
R. Tannehill11176-27464.21979179.97.2217975t35-27992.74-3
B. Osweiler7113-17863.51247178.17.016475t17-13086.00-0
A. Wilson71-1100.0527.452.001052t0-0158.30-0
D. Amendola151-1100.0281.928.001028t0-0158.30-0
K. Stills151-1100.030.23.00103t0-0118.80-0
Total16292-45564.23309206.87.27261375t52-40993.04-3

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
F. Gore1415672251.64.6339010
K. Drake1612053533.44.4654t421
K. Ballage123619115.95.3175t111
R. Tannehill113214513.24.5320011
B. Bolden168915.711.3854t211
B. Osweiler78213.02.637011
A. Wilson78162.32.005000
L. Carroo91141.614.0014000
J. Grant10150.55.005000
D. Kilgore4000.0--011
D. Amendola151-2-0.1-2.00-2000
Total163711738108.64.775t786

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
D. Amendola155957538.39.7539100
K. Drake165347729.89.0052500
K. Stills153755336.914.9575t600
A. Wilson72639155.915.0475t400
D. Parker112430928.112.8846100
M. Gesicki162220212.69.1827011
J. Grant102126826.812.7652t200
F. Gore14121248.910.3324100
K. Ballage129564.76.2231000
N. O'Leary128867.210.7519100
B. Butler666010.010.0023t100
D. Smythe156503.38.3321000
B. Bolden163130.84.339100
A. Derby434812.016.0019t100
L. Carroo929410.447.0074t100
R. Tannehill11130.33.003t100
Total162923309206.811.375t2611

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
J. Sanders160000353618200089
K. Drake16945000000054
K. Stills15606000001038
J. Grant10402200000024
A. Wilson7404000000024
B. Bolden16321000000018
D. Amendola1510100000006
J. Baker1610010000006
K. Ballage1211000000006
B. Butler610100000006
L. Carroo910100000006
A. Derby410100000006
M. Fitzpatrick1610010000006
F. Gore1410100000006
R. Jones1410010000006
N. O'Leary1210100000006
D. Parker1110100000006
R. Tannehill1110100000006
Total163872653536182010319

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Grant1014622816.371t1
D. Amendola15119595.4120
K. Stills152163.060
J. Baker161000.000
Total16281629310.571t1

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Grant101853529.7102t1
K. Drake161021321.3260
S. Perry16816420.5320
K. Ballage1222613.0160
D. Smythe15100.000
Total163993824.1102t1

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
J. Sanders16182090.00-07-73-37-91-15037.035.946.5
Total16182090.00-07-73-37-91-15037.035.946.5

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
M. Haack16871388444.663537384338038.4
Total16871388444.163537384338038.4

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
K. Alonso1512579460.003.04.0360
R. McMillan1610569360.006.511.0210
T. McDonald148562230.001.52.5050
M. Fitzpatrick167950290.000.00.0090
J. Baker167656203.0281.02.0030
R. Jones147257150.004.512.5090
B. McCain146050102.0140.50.5050
D. Godchaux164831171.086.014.0000
A. Spence164223192.0103.08.0000
R. Quinn163825136.5484.515.5200
C. Wake143621156.0480.50.5110
X. Howard123525100.000.00.00120
T. McTyer15292180.000.54.0030
V. Taylor82715122.0112.02.0000
A. Branch14251781.5121.56.0110
C. Harris11198111.020.00.0000
J. Woodard610821.071.52.0000
S. Williams88440.000.00.0000
C. Armstrong156600.000.00.0000
J. Davis36511.050.00.0100
Z. Hood86240.000.00.0010
M. Hull86600.000.00.0000
C. Malveaux56150.000.50.5000
J. Phillips45321.050.00.0010
W. Hayes34402.0101.02.0000
M. Smith74400.000.00.0010
C. Tankersley64220.000.00.0000
C. Allen53030.000.00.0000
W. Aikens162110.000.00.0010
J. Pittman32020.000.00.0000
S. Anthony161010.000.00.0000
A. Derby40000.000.00.0100
Total1697465531931209399110590

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
X. Howard127527.4390
K. Alonso1533010.0150
R. Jones14310936.3541
T. McDonald1434113.7310
M. Fitzpatrick1626432.050t1
W. Aikens16100.000
J. Baker1612525.025t1
B. McCain14100.000
Total162132115.3543
Last updated Feb. 6, 1:23 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.