NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

New England Patriots (3-4)


2020 | 2021

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
M. Jones7174-24770.41779254.17.209675t14-11192.83-1
B. Hoyer13-475.07979.019.7500290-0116.70-0
J. Meyers72-2100.0456.422.5000300-0118.80-0
K. Bourne71-1100.0253.625.001025t0-0158.30-0
Total7180-25470.91928275.47.5910675t14-11196.03-1

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
D. Harris79543762.44.6035522
R. Stevenson3174816.02.8211100
M. Jones713456.43.4613000
J. White3103812.73.8010100
B. Bolden710284.02.8024000
K. Bourne72284.014.0016000
J. Taylor413266.52.0015200
J. Smith73162.35.336000
N. Agholor7250.72.504000
B. Hoyer13-3-3.0-1.00-1000
Total716866895.44.035922

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Meyers74139055.79.5127000
H. Henry72426437.711.0032400
K. Bourne72235050.015.9175t200
B. Bolden72016223.18.1028100
N. Agholor71927539.314.4730200
J. Smith71817625.19.7828110
J. White3129431.37.8328000
D. Harris710608.66.0021000
R. Stevenson344816.012.0022011
J. Taylor4482.02.005011
N. Harry434711.815.6728000
J. Johnson72324.616.0029000
G. Olszewski71223.122.0022000
Total71801928275.410.775t1032

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
N. Folk70000151816170063
D. Harris7550000000030
H. Henry7404000000024
N. Agholor7202000000012
K. Bourne7202000000012
J. Taylor4220000000012
B. Bolden710100000006
J. Smith710100000006
R. Stevenson311000000006
J. White311000000006
J. Meyers700000000102
Total71991001518161710179

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
G. Olszewski712313311.1230
Total712313311.1230

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
G. Olszewski7818623.3310
B. Bolden724824.0250
D. McCourty711818.0180
Total71125222.9310

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
N. Folk7161794.10-05-54-44-43-45238.537.456.0
Total7161794.10-05-54-44-43-45238.537.456.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
J. Bailey7222104347.431087191238.0
Total7222104343.531087191238.0

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
K. Dugger74534110.003.05.0020
J. Bentley6393270.004.58.5120
A. Phillips73221110.001.02.5010
J. Jackson7312650.000.00.00100
M. Judon72716116.5372.02.5000
D. McCourty7272160.000.00.0020
L. Guy7261880.000.50.5000
D. Hightower6231580.000.00.0000
J. Mills6231760.000.51.5010
D. Wise Jr.7221570.522.02.0020
D. Godchaux7218130.000.00.0000
J. Jones6181350.000.00.0030
K. Van Noy6181261.0101.03.0020
C. Barmore7161240.000.50.5000
C. Davis79541.090.00.0000
M. Bryant38441.080.00.0100
J. Williams58710.000.00.0040
J. Uche67703.0230.00.0000
J. Collins Sr.35501.080.00.0000
H. Anderson43300.000.00.0000
J. Bethel73300.000.00.0110
C. Winovich63210.000.00.0000
T. Bower11010.000.00.0000
D. Ekuale11101.080.00.0000
Total74162971191510415262300

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Jackson7310.310
K. Dugger724321.5290
J. Jones6100.000
D. McCourty712222.0220
A. Phillips7111.010
Total78678.4290
Last updated Oct. 26, 1:14 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2021 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.