NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

New York Giants (9-7-1)


2021 | 2022

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
D. Jones16317-47267.23205200.36.7915565t44-24392.54-2
D. Webb123-4057.5168168.04.201025t0-075.80-0
T. Taylor36-875.05819.37.251119t3-1894.81-1
L. Cager60-0-00.0-00-1-2-0-0
J. Gillan170-0-00.0-00-1-11-0-0
Total17346-52066.53431201.86.6017665t49-27491.15-3

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
S. Barkley16295131282.04.45681010
D. Jones1612070844.35.9025721
M. Breida175422012.94.0718100
G. Brightwell17311418.34.5525100
T. Taylor357023.314.0032010
D. Webb164141.06.8314t100
K. Toney222311.511.5019000
R. James Jr.17260.43.004000
D. Bellinger12120.22.002t100
W. Robinson62-1-0.2-0.504000
J. Gillan172-3-0.2-1.500010
Total175202519148.24.8682151

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
S. Barkley165733821.15.9341000
R. James Jr.175756933.59.9833400
D. Slayton164672445.315.7455221
I. Hodgins83335143.910.6429411
D. Bellinger123026822.38.9324211
W. Robinson62322737.89.8719100
M. Breida17201186.95.9016000
L. Cager61311819.79.0820100
S. Shepard31315451.311.8565t100
D. Sills V91110611.89.6424000
T. Hudson111013212.013.2027000
M. Johnson149997.111.0018000
C. Myarick167654.19.2923100
K. Golladay126816.813.5025t100
G. Brightwell175392.37.8012000
N. Vannett64427.010.5015000
K. Toney2200.00.002000
Total173463431201.89.965t1743

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
G. Gano1700003234293200119
S. Barkley1610100000001062
D. Jones16770000000042
I. Hodgins8404000001026
R. James Jr.17404000000024
D. Bellinger12312000001020
D. Slayton16202000000012
M. Breida1711000000006
G. Brightwell1711000000006
L. Cager610100000006
L. Collins610010000006
K. Golladay1210100000006
C. Myarick1610100000006
W. Robinson610100000006
S. Shepard310100000006
K. Thibodeaux1410010000006
D. Webb111000000006
Total1740211723234293230365

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
R. James Jr.1724141747.3230
A. Jackson103151.730
D. Holmes151000.000
J. Pinnock141000.000
Total1729151796.2230

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
G. Brightwell172655521.3470
Total172655521.3470

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
G. Gano17293290.60-02-29-1010-118-95743.042.547.3
Total17293290.60-02-29-1010-118-95743.042.547.3

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
J. Gillan17741346346.892628277300640.1
Total17741346346.292628277300640.1

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
J. Love1611674421.092.05.0150
J. Smith138846421.071.03.0000
D. Lawrence II166835337.5502.52.5230
F. Moreau146347160.000.00.00100
M. McFadden175835232.0172.55.5100
A. Jackson105140110.002.04.0170
K. Thibodeaux144832164.0343.58.5250
L. Williams124526192.5193.03.5100
X. McKinney94428161.080.51.0150
T. Crowder134324191.081.03.0110
J. Ward174328153.0123.010.0240
J. Pinnock14403371.5161.02.0130
N. McCloud14393181.5120.00.0070
D. Holmes153828100.001.01.0180
D. Belton15302370.001.02.0030
C. Flott112514110.000.00.0120
O. Ximines15241592.0162.03.5120
T. Fox16231491.003.06.0000
J. Ellis17225171.081.02.0000
T. Jefferson II9201370.000.51.5010
H. Mondeaux11165110.001.01.0000
N. Williams8155100.000.00.0020
R. Williams3151500.000.00.0020
L. Collins614681.070.00.0020
A. Ojulari714955.5320.50.5310
J. Davis111650.511.01.0000
Z. Gilbert310731.0100.00.0000
R. Anderson78442.070.50.5000
A. Calitro58440.000.52.0000
A. Robinson25500.000.00.0010
V. Butler14220.000.00.0000
D. Davidson54220.000.00.0000
J. Layne72200.000.00.0010
C. Coughlin171010.000.00.0100
Q. Roche31010.000.00.0000
E. Smith51010.000.00.0000
Total17105766339441271346918750

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Belton15200.000
J. Love1624422.0270
L. Collins615252.052t1
R. Williams3111.010
Total1769716.252t1
Last updated Feb. 2, 1:12 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2023 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.