NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

New York Giants (0-2)


2018 | 2019

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
E. Manning256-8962.9556278.06.2522432-1378.72-1
D. Jones13-475.01717.04.250060-082.30-0
Total259-9363.4573286.56.1622432-1378.82-1

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
S. Barkley229227113.57.8359100
B. Fowler III212010.020.0020000
W. Gallman Jr.22178.58.5015100
E. Manning2284.04.006000
D. Jones1155.05.005011
E. Penny2231.51.502000
Total237280140.07.659211

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
E. Engram21716482.09.6533100
B. Fowler III2109145.59.1017000
S. Barkley274723.56.7119010
C. Latimer2610452.017.3343000
S. Shepard164242.07.0011000
C. Core232814.09.3311000
W. Gallman Jr.232412.08.0013000
T. Jones133838.012.6728100
R. Ellison22168.08.008000
R. Shepard22199.59.5012000
Total259573286.59.743210

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
A. Rosas200004412007
S. Barkley211000000006
E. Engram210100000006
W. Gallman Jr.211000000006
T. Jones110100000006
Total2422044120031

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Jones1307525.0600
J. Peppers22273.550
Total2528216.4600

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
C. Ballentine248621.5280
Total248621.5280

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
A. Rosas21250.00-01-10-00-10-02838.028.048.0
Total21250.00-01-10-00-10-02838.028.048.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
R. Dixon29040845.3052640244.7
Total29040845.3052640244.7

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
A. Bethea217980.000.00.0000
J. Peppers213940.000.00.0000
J. Jenkins2121200.000.00.0010
A. Ogletree211830.000.00.0020
R. Connelly28530.001.54.0000
L. Carter27340.540.51.0010
M. Golden27341.060.00.0000
B. Hill27340.000.51.0000
D. Baker25410.000.00.0000
G. Haley25320.000.00.0000
A. Hamilton25410.000.00.0000
D. Lawrence II25230.000.00.0000
D. Tomlinson25230.000.51.0000
M. Thomas24310.000.00.0000
T. Davis23210.000.00.0000
R. McIntosh23210.000.00.0000
O. Ximines23120.521.03.0000
K. Martin12110.000.00.0000
O. Pierre21101.050.00.0000
Total21237746316410040

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
Total200--0
Last updated Sep. 20, 1:28 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.