NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Philadelphia Eagles (2-5)


2020 | 2021

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
J. Hurts7148-24261.21716245.17.091049114-9989.53-0
J. Kelce70-0-00.0-00-0-0-1-0
G. Ward70-10.000.00.0000-0-039.60-0
Total7148-24360.91716245.17.061049114-9989.14-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Hurts76636151.65.4727521
M. Sanders76330042.94.7624000
K. Gainwell72612017.14.6213211
B. Scott77243.43.435100
J. Reagor72121.76.0012000
Total7164817116.75.027832

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
D. Smith73240658.012.6937111
K. Gainwell71916423.48.6319100
J. Reagor71916523.68.6824200
M. Sanders71911816.96.2125000
Z. Ertz61818931.510.5028200
D. Goedert61828647.715.8938210
Q. Watkins71834849.719.3391000
B. Scott73101.43.339000
G. Ward72304.315.0015t200
Total71481716245.111.6911021

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
J. Elliott700001414790035
J. Hurts7550000000030
K. Gainwell7321000001020
D. Goedert6202000001014
Z. Ertz6202000000012
J. Reagor7202000000012
G. Ward7202000000012
D. Smith710100000108
F. Cox710010000006
B. Scott711000000006
M. Sanders700000000102
Q. Watkins700000000102
Total719810114147950159

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Reagor7129584.8220
Total7129584.8220

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Reagor7513927.8440
Q. Watkins757414.8220
Total71021321.3440

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
J. Elliott77977.80-02-22-22-41-15839.337.346.5
Total77977.80-02-22-22-41-15839.337.346.5

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
A. Siposs7280129046.12812112113840.6
Total7280129046.12812112113840.6

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
A. Singleton77442320.001.54.5010
E. Wilson74318250.001.03.0010
J. Hargrave73916236.0442.05.0100
A. Harris63916230.000.50.5010
A. Maddox73319140.541.51.5140
M. Epps73218140.000.00.0010
D. Slay7292180.001.01.0030
T. Edwards72812161.030.00.0000
G. Avery72712150.001.51.5000
S. Nelson72615110.000.00.0040
D. Barnett7259160.000.50.5000
J. Sweat7237161.5112.07.0010
R. McLeod42211110.000.00.0000
D. Taylor5188100.000.00.0000
F. Cox711741.030.00.0000
M. Williams710280.000.00.0000
H. Ridgeway79361.080.00.0000
P. Johnson76420.000.00.0000
K. Wallace36330.000.00.0000
T. Jackson75320.000.00.0000
S. Bradley74130.000.50.5000
B. Graham22200.001.02.0000
R. Kerrigan71100.001.05.0000
J. Arcega-Whiteside70000.000.00.0100
Total7512250262117214322160

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Slay722512.5190
A. Harris6122.020
A. Maddox71-1-1.0-10
S. Nelson7144.040
E. Wilson7177.070
Total76376.2190
Last updated Oct. 26, 1:14 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2021 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.