NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Arizona Cardinals (7-0)


2020 | 2021

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
K. Murray7164-22373.52002286.08.9817577t16-143116.80-0
R. Hudson50-0-00.0-00-0-0-1-0
Total7164-22373.52002286.08.9817577t16-143116.81-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
C. Edmonds76839756.75.8454000
J. Conner78933648.03.7818t610
K. Murray74312618.02.9318360
R. Moore79608.66.6726000
J. Ward75213.04.207000
C. Kirk71111.611.0011000
E. Benjamin2273.53.508000
Z. Ertz1144.04.004000
M. Garcia7000.0--010
A. Lee7000.0--010
C. McCoy37-6-2.0-0.860000
Total7225956136.64.254990

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
D. Hopkins73342060.012.7338700
C. Kirk73040858.313.6035400
C. Edmonds72717224.66.3736011
R. Moore72630343.311.6577t110
A. Green72440658.016.9241t300
M. Williams51619338.612.0634100
J. Conner75344.96.8010000
Z. Ertz136666.022.0047t100
Total71642002286.012.277t1721

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
M. Prater70000272712150063
D. Hopkins7707000000042
J. Conner7660000000036
C. Kirk7404000000024
A. Green7303000000018
K. Murray7330000000018
Z. Ertz110100000006
R. Moore710100000006
B. Murphy Jr.610010000006
M. Williams510100000006
Total72791712727121500225

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
R. Moore71251179.8270
Total71251179.8270

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
R. Moore747518.8230
E. Benjamin212222.0220
D. Harris711414.0140
Total7611118.5230

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
M. Prater7121580.00-04-45-50-13-56240.135.857.3
Total7121580.00-04-45-50-13-56240.135.857.3

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
A. Lee7240121150.53514121103042.9
Total7240121150.53514121103042.9

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
I. Simmons74630160.502.05.0230
J. Hicks74429153.0270.00.0120
J. Thompson74433110.001.51.5010
B. Baker74028120.001.02.0020
M. Wilson6282530.000.00.0120
B. Murphy Jr.6241950.000.00.0070
R. Alford7211830.000.00.0040
M. Golden7191366.0310.00.0410
Z. Collins7171070.002.53.0020
J. Watt7161061.014.59.5120
A. Hamilton711920.000.00.0020
D. Kennard611740.001.53.0010
Z. Allen510821.061.02.0000
M. Dogbe69721.0100.00.0000
C. Jones59905.0462.04.0200
C. Peters56420.002.02.0000
R. Lawrence64310.000.00.0000
J. Phillips23120.000.00.0010
D. Thompson73210.000.00.0000
T. Vallejo63030.500.00.0000
J. Whittaker13210.000.00.0000
D. Gardeck42200.000.00.0000
Z. Turner52200.000.00.0000
C. Banjo61010.000.00.0000
K. Fitts61100.000.00.0000
L. Fotu71010.000.00.0030
D. Harris71100.000.00.0000
J. Mauro11010.000.00.0000
J. Walker21100.000.00.0000
Total738127410719121183211330

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
B. Murphy Jr.633612.029t1
R. Alford712323.0230
B. Baker711717.0170
I. Simmons7100.000
Total767612.729t1
Last updated Oct. 26, 1:14 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2021 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.