NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Los Angeles Chargers (1-1)


2018 | 2019

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
P. Rivers246-7065.7626313.08.943255t5-2996.51-0
Total246-7065.7626313.08.943255t5-2996.51-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
A. Ekeler22912462.04.2819211
J. Jackson21311658.08.9240000
P. Rivers22189.09.0012000
D. Watt2242.02.002000
Total246262131.05.740211

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
K. Allen216221110.513.8128t100
A. Ekeler21216381.513.5855t200
M. Williams2511256.022.4047000
H. Henry146060.015.0022000
T. Benjamin22126.06.0010000
V. Green22136.56.509000
D. Inman223316.516.5028000
J. Jackson2294.54.505000
D. Watt2131.53.003000
Total246626313.013.655t300

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
A. Ekeler2422000000024
T. Long2000044240010
K. Allen210100000006
Total2523044240040

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
D. King II22100.000
Total22100.000

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
D. King II239030.0430
Total239030.0430

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
T. Long22450.00-00-01-21-20-04039.839.540.0
Total22450.00-00-01-21-20-04039.839.540.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
T. Long26030050.00252227846.3
Total26030050.00252227846.3

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
T. Davis Sr.22613130.000.00.0000
B. Facyson2171340.000.00.0000
K. White2161240.000.00.0000
J. Bosa214861.080.51.5000
A. Phillips213850.001.05.0000
M. Ingram III29631.091.02.0000
B. Mebane29270.000.00.0000
C. Hayward Jr.26420.000.00.0020
U. Nwosu26420.000.51.5000
J. Jones24220.000.00.0000
R. Jenkins23120.000.00.0010
D. King II23210.001.03.0000
J. Tillery22110.000.00.0000
D. Square21010.000.00.0000
J. Watkins21100.000.00.0000
Total21307753217413030

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
C. Hayward Jr.2100.000
R. Jenkins2100.000
Total2200.000
Last updated Sep. 20, 1:28 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.