NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

San Francisco 49ers (13-4)


2021 | 2022

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
J. Garoppolo11207-30867.22437221.57.9116457t18-100103.01-1
B. Purdy9114-17067.11374152.78.0813454t11-84107.30-0
T. Lance215-3148.419497.06.2601442-955.00-0
C. McCaffrey111-1100.0343.134.001034t0-0158.30-0
J. Johnson21-250.0105.05.0000100-064.60-0
Total17338-51266.04049238.27.9130957t31-193102.31-1

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
C. McCaffrey1115974667.84.6938t610
J. Wilson Jr.89246858.55.0941211
E. Mitchell54527955.86.2037200
J. Mason164325816.16.0055100
D. Samuel134223217.85.5251332
T. Davis-Price6349916.52.9120000
R. McCloud III174784.619.5071t100
T. Lance2166733.54.1913010
J. Garoppolo1123333.01.436221
T. Coleman512265.22.1714100
K. Juszczyk167261.63.719100
B. Aiyuk172231.411.5016000
B. Purdy922131.40.5913100
D. Gray13190.79.009000
J. Johnson2231.51.504000
J. Brendel17000.0--010
Total175042360138.84.771t2094

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
B. Aiyuk1778101559.713.0154811
G. Kittle156076551.012.7554t1111
D. Samuel135663248.611.2957t200
C. McCaffrey115246442.28.9238400
J. Jennings163541626.011.8944110
K. Juszczyk161920012.510.5335100
R. McCloud III171424314.317.3642100
J. Wilson Jr.8109111.49.1016011
T. Kroft114575.214.2528000
T. Coleman53448.814.6730100
R. Dwelley1231058.835.0056100
E. Mitchell5371.42.335000
D. Gray131100.810.0010000
Total173384049238.212.057t3043

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
R. Gould1700005051273200131
G. Kittle1511011000000066
C. McCaffrey111064000000060
B. Aiyuk17808000000048
D. Samuel13532000000030
T. Coleman5211000000012
J. Garoppolo11220000000012
K. Juszczyk16211000000012
R. McCloud III17211000000012
E. Mitchell5220000000012
J. Wilson Jr.8220000000012
R. Dwelley1210100000006
D. Greenlaw1510010000006
T. Hufanga1710010000006
J. Jennings1610100000006
J. Mason1611000000006
E. Moseley510010000006
B. Purdy911000000006
M. Wishnowsky1700001200001
Total1753203035153273200450

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
R. McCloud III17332135610.8350
Total17332135610.8350

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
R. McCloud III172659923.0390
Total172659923.0390

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
R. Gould17273284.40-013-145-57-112-25134.433.737.8
Total17273284.40-013-145-57-112-25134.433.737.8

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
M. Wishnowsky17610267643.953217153242339.7
Total17610267643.953217153242339.7

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
F. Warner1713079512.0152.04.01100
D. Greenlaw1512782450.002.55.5260
T. Hufanga179565302.0124.010.0290
C. Ward178759280.002.53.51110
D. Lenoir177754231.091.56.5050
T. Gipson Sr.176143180.531.52.5080
N. Bosa1651411018.51382.53.0210
J. Ward125038120.001.02.0150
A. Al-Shaair124420240.000.00.0000
S. Ebukam153621155.0402.02.0110
H. Ridgeway122814141.082.02.0000
O. Burks17269170.530.00.0010
E. Moseley5221840.000.00.0050
K. Givens13201192.0155.58.5010
C. Omenihu17207134.5360.50.5110
K. Hyder Jr.16191091.030.00.0030
S. Womack III16151140.000.50.5120
D. Jackson1514863.0140.51.0080
A. Armstead911830.002.03.0000
J. Willis911652.031.54.5100
A. Spence710460.000.00.0000
T. McGill98530.002.05.0000
D. Flannigan-Fowles177611.0100.00.0000
A. Thomas155500.000.00.0000
J. Kinlaw64220.000.00.0000
T. Moore134310.000.00.0000
M. Dwumfour22110.000.00.0000
J. Jenkins22110.000.00.0000
G. Odum171100.000.00.0010
K. Turay31100.000.00.0000
S. Burford160000.000.00.0100
K. Juszczyk160000.000.00.0100
Total1798863335544307346413780

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Gipson Sr.17514128.2560
T. Hufanga1746115.352t1
J. Ward12300.000
D. Greenlaw15100.000
D. Jackson15100.000
D. Lenoir17188.080
E. Moseley514141.041t1
G. Odum1712525.0250
C. Ward17199.090
F. Warner1712020.0200
S. Womack III16100.000
Total172030515.3562
Last updated Feb. 2, 1:12 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2023 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.