NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Tampa Bay Buccaneers (6-1)


2020 | 2021

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
T. Brady7203-30367.02275325.07.5121362t9-61108.22-1
B. Gabbert35-683.35618.79.3300230-0105.60-0
Total7208-30967.32331333.07.5421362t9-61108.22-1

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
L. Fournette79341359.04.4421400
R. Jones II74118125.94.4119122
T. Brady713375.32.8513100
K. Vaughn45276.85.4015000
G. Bernard64213.55.2517000
J. Darden21115.511.0011000
A. Brown5161.26.006000
C. Godwin7120.32.002t100
B. Gabbert36-4-1.3-0.670000
Total716569499.14.221722

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
C. Godwin74252074.312.3834311
M. Evans73749670.913.4146700
A. Brown52941883.614.4162t400
L. Fournette72722231.78.2223010
G. Bernard61910217.05.3732210
R. Gronkowski31618461.311.5026400
C. Brate71111015.710.0018000
O. Howard71110915.69.9121100
T. Johnson7912618.014.0031000
R. Jones II73334.711.0015000
S. Miller32113.75.508000
J. Darden2100.00.000000
D. Yelder3100.00.000000
Total72082331333.011.262t2131

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
R. Succop7000029308110053
M. Evans7707000000042
A. Brown5404000000024
L. Fournette7440000000024
C. Godwin7413000000024
R. Gronkowski3404000000024
G. Bernard6202000000012
M. Edwards7200200000012
T. Brady711000000006
O. Howard710100000006
R. Jones II711000000006
Total7307212293081200233

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Mickens582546.8140
J. Darden2214723.5430
Total710310110.1430

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Mickens5512925.8410
J. Darden236521.7240
G. Bernard611616.0160
T. Johnson711010.0100
S. Miller311919.0190
Total71123921.7410

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
R. Succop781172.70-04-41-23-40-14837.134.344.7
B. Pinion7010.00-00-00-00-00-1-60.0-60.0
Total781266.70-04-41-23-40-24839.034.348.5

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
B. Pinion7240103042.9210106492638.6
Total7240103042.9210106492638.6

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
D. White75137140.001.01.0020
L. David53422121.001.04.0020
A. Winfield Jr.5282081.060.00.0220
S. Barrett7262155.5321.53.0220
R. Cockrell7241680.000.00.0050
J. Dean6241860.001.01.0070
M. Edwards7231670.000.51.0030
J. Whitehead6201820.002.02.0120
J. Pierre-Paul5181172.561.01.0110
C. Davis III4151320.000.00.0050
V. Vea713851.050.00.0020
D. Delaney7121020.000.00.0010
K. Minter612750.000.51.0000
W. Gholston711742.0181.52.0000
R. Sherman3111100.000.00.0000
J. Tryon-Shoyinka710912.0130.00.0010
N. Suh78441.071.01.0000
A. Adams76510.001.01.0000
P. Desir44400.000.00.0010
A. Nelson74220.000.00.0000
R. Nunez-Roches74130.001.03.0000
S. McLendon63210.000.00.0000
K. Britt72200.000.00.0000
S. Murphy-Bunting12110.000.00.0000
G. Stuard72110.000.00.0000
Total7367266101168713216360

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Dean6263.060
M. Edwards724623.031t2
S. Barrett7133.030
C. Davis III412525.0250
D. Delaney712626.0260
P. Desir4100.000
J. Whitehead611717.0170
A. Winfield Jr.5100.000
Total71012312.331t2
Last updated Oct. 26, 1:14 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2021 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.