NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Jacksonville Jaguars (0-2)


2018 | 2019

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
G. Minshew II245-5877.6488244.08.4131695-38111.83-1
N. Foles15-862.57575.09.381035t0-0132.80-0
Total250-6675.8563281.58.5341695-38114.63-1

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
L. Fournette22811356.54.0414000
G. Minshew II276231.08.8621000
R. Armstead2173.57.007000
D. Westbrook2121.02.002000
Total23718492.05.021000

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
D. Chark Jr.211201100.518.2769200
C. Conley21017085.017.0031100
L. Fournette286834.08.5020011
J. O'Shaughnessy286030.07.5010000
G. Swaim273115.54.439000
D. Westbrook263316.55.5015t100
Total250563281.511.369411

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
J. Lambo2000022440014
D. Chark Jr.2202000000012
C. Conley210100000006
D. Westbrook210100000006
Total2404022440038

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Ervin22063.060
D. Westbrook22331.530
Total24392.360

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Ervin235819.3210
Total235819.3210

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
J. Lambo244100.00-01-12-21-10-04033.033.0-
Total244100.00-01-12-21-10-04033.033.0-

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
L. Cooke28038448.0042537947.4
Total28038448.0042537947.4

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
R. Harrison213941.000.00.0000
Q. Williams2131030.001.01.0000
J. Wilson213940.001.04.0010
M. Jack29630.540.00.0000
J. Ramsey29900.000.00.0010
C. Campbell27430.000.00.0000
D. Hayden27611.080.00.0010
J. Allen26420.000.00.0000
L. Jacobs26240.540.00.0000
T. Herndon24310.000.00.0010
A. Bouye13300.000.00.0000
M. Dareus13210.000.00.0000
N. Goode23300.000.00.0000
Y. Ngakoue13300.001.01.0000
D. Smoot23210.000.00.0000
A. Jones22110.000.00.0000
L. McCray22110.000.00.0000
D. Alexander21100.000.00.0000
T. Bryan21010.000.00.0000
D. Russell21100.000.00.0000
A. Wingard21100.000.00.0000
Total2110803042236040

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
Total200--0
Last updated Sep. 18, 1:09 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.