NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Los Angeles Rams (3-8)


2021 | 2022

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
M. Stafford9206-30368.02087231.96.8910875t29-20887.44-3
J. Wolford124-3666.7212212.05.8911253-1979.91-1
B. Perkins319-3455.916153.74.7412206-5053.70-0
R. Dixon112-2100.0181.69.0000120-0104.20-0
C. Kupp90-10.000.00.0000-0-039.60-0
Total11251-37666.82478225.36.59121175t38-27783.65-4

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
D. Henderson Jr.107028328.34.0423300
C. Akers98427430.43.2615111
B. Perkins3178729.05.1223000
K. Williams4198020.04.2117000
C. Kupp99525.85.7820t100
M. Brown514346.82.4310000
R. Rivers49215.32.335000
B. Skowronek111171.517.0017t100
T. Atwell7191.39.009000
M. Stafford91391.00.694110
B. Powell11980.70.8911000
J. Wolford1333.01.004010
Total1124987779.73.523731

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
C. Kupp97581290.210.8375t621
T. Higbee114843039.18.9626000
A. Robinson II103333933.910.2729300
B. Skowronek112925423.18.7632000
D. Henderson Jr.101710210.26.0015000
B. Powell1114968.76.8616000
V. Jefferson599719.410.7820200
K. Williams476315.89.0015000
R. Rivers45297.35.8014000
T. Atwell7413919.934.7562t100
C. Akers92182.09.0010000
K. Blanton42358.817.5028000
M. Brown52234.611.5013000
B. Hopkins82232.911.5012000
J. Gervase111121.112.0012000
J. Harris5161.26.006000
Total112512478225.39.975t1221

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
M. Gay110000191915160064
C. Kupp9716000000042
D. Henderson Jr.10330000000018
A. Robinson II10303000000018
V. Jefferson5202000000012
C. Akers911000000006
T. Atwell710100000006
B. Skowronek1111000000006
M. Stafford911000000006
Total111971201919151600178

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
B. Powell1116141277.9220
J. Gervase111011.010
J. Ramsey11005-50
Total1117141337.8220

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
B. Powell111939921.0340
M. Hoecht1112222.0220
R. Yeast912929.0290
Total112145021.4340

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
M. Gay11151693.80-07-74-42-22-35835.634.551.0
Total11151693.80-07-74-42-22-35835.634.551.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
R. Dixon11502245549.111129286214941.3
Total11502245547.211129286214941.3

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
B. Wagner119049413.0201.52.0030
E. Jones118044360.000.00.0110
T. Rapp105931280.000.50.5010
J. Ramsey115743142.0171.52.02100
N. Scott115635210.000.00.0240
A. Donald114927225.0425.59.5120
L. Floyd114221215.0351.51.5000
A. Robinson104222200.001.01.0000
T. Hill73723140.001.01.0030
D. Kendrick9322750.000.00.0040
J. Hollins102414101.0111.04.0100
G. Gaines10207133.0252.53.5000
D. Long Jr.8191630.000.00.0010
M. Copeland1117981.001.02.0000
T. Lewis1113941.041.01.0020
T. Burgess711740.000.00.0000
J. Fuller311830.000.00.0100
G. Haley411650.000.00.0030
M. Hoecht116240.000.00.0000
J. Williams105230.000.00.0000
B. Brown III32020.000.00.0000
C. Durant72111.070.00.0010
R. Yeast92200.000.00.0000
T. McKinley41010.000.00.0000
R. Rochell111100.000.00.0000
Total116894062832216118287350

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
N. Scott11200.000
C. Durant715151.0510
T. Hill7155.050
T. Lewis11100.000
J. Ramsey1112525.0250
Total1168113.5510
Last updated Dec. 1, 1:09 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2022 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.