NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Minnesota Vikings (2-1)


2018 | 2019

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
K. Cousins337-6358.7502167.37.9732612-886.92-1
Total337-6358.7502167.37.9732612-886.92-1

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
D. Cook357375125.06.5875t400
A. Mattison32513244.05.2823100
K. Cousins3123712.33.0811120
M. Boone33289.39.3324000
A. Abdullah33103.33.336000
A. Thielen3110.31.001t100
S. Mannion12-2-2.0-1.000000
Total3103581193.75.675t720

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
A. Thielen31117357.715.7335t200
D. Cook397926.38.7818000
S. Diggs3610133.716.8345t111
K. Rudolph34206.75.0011000
I. Smith Jr.345919.714.7526000
C. Beebe327023.335.0061000
C. Ham3100.00.000000
Total337502167.313.661311

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
D. Cook3440000000024
D. Bailey30000910340018
A. Thielen3312000000018
K. Cousins311000000006
S. Diggs310100000006
A. Mattison311000000006
Total310730910340078

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
C. Beebe376466.6150
Total376466.6150

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Abdullah312525.0250
C. Beebe311313.0130
Total323819.0250

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
D. Bailey33475.00-01-11-10-11-15038.035.047.0
Total33475.00-01-11-10-11-15038.035.047.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
B. Colquitt313060646.60484656043.1
Total313060646.60484656043.1

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
E. Kendricks3211830.000.00.0030
H. Smith3191540.000.00.0140
E. Wilson3161062.0161.01.0000
A. Harris3151140.000.00.0020
D. Hunter3151143.0262.03.0000
T. Waynes3141310.001.01.0110
X. Rhodes313940.001.01.0010
A. Barr2121111.080.00.0000
L. Joseph312932.0162.03.0000
J. Kearse312930.000.00.0020
E. Griffen310642.0120.00.0000
S. Stephen34310.000.00.0000
M. Hughes13300.000.00.0000
K. Brothers32110.000.00.0000
J. Johnson32200.000.00.0000
N. Meadors22200.000.00.0000
M. Alexander11100.000.00.0000
K. Boyd31100.000.00.0000
M. Epps31100.000.00.0000
H. Mata'afa31100.000.00.0000
Total3176137391078792130

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Harris3200.000
H. Smith311313.0130
Total33134.3130
Last updated Sep. 23, 1:11 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.