NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

New York Jets (7-10)


2021 | 2022

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
Z. Wilson9132-24254.51688187.66.98677923-17572.81-1
M. White4103-17558.91192298.06.8134609-7675.72-1
J. Flacco5110-19157.61051210.25.505366t10-6675.25-4
C. Streveler210-1566.79045.06.0000300-082.60-0
B. Mann171-250.0171.08.5000170-079.21-0
B. Berrios171-1100.020.12.00102t0-0118.80-0
M. Carter160-0-00.0-00-0-0-1-0
G. Wilson170-10.000.00.0000-0-039.60-0
Total17357-62756.94040237.66.4415147942-31775.010-6

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
B. Hall78046366.15.7962t400
M. Carter1611440225.13.5325311
Z. Knight78530042.93.5348110
T. Johnson17301609.45.3332t100
Z. Wilson92810211.33.6418100
B. Berrios179915.410.1125200
J. Robinson4298521.32.9316000
C. Streveler295427.06.0014010
M. White4692.31.504100
J. Flacco5361.22.007000
E. Moore16550.31.0010000
G. Wilson17440.21.007010
T. Conklin17230.21.502000
A. Davis14120.12.002000
Total17405168699.24.262t1341

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
G. Wilson1783110364.913.2960411
T. Conklin175855232.59.5230320
M. Carter164128818.07.0237000
E. Moore163744627.912.0542110
C. Davis133253641.216.7566t200
C. Uzomah152123215.511.0540t200
B. Hall71921831.111.4779111
B. Berrios17181458.58.0625000
Z. Knight71310014.37.6916010
T. Johnson1712885.27.3316000
D. Mims101118618.616.9163000
J. Smith11813412.216.7550000
J. Robinson4251.32.507t100
J. Ruckert9180.98.008000
Z. Wilson9120.22.002t100
Total173574040237.611.3791562

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
G. Zuerlein1700002829303700118
B. Hall7541000000030
G. Wilson17404000000024
M. Carter16330000000018
T. Conklin17303000000018
B. Berrios17220000000012
C. Davis13202000000012
C. Uzomah15202000000012
Z. Wilson9211000000012
T. Johnson1711000000006
Z. Knight711000000006
E. Moore1610100000006
W. Parks1410010000006
J. Robinson410100000006
M. White411000000006
J. Johnson1400000000012
Total1729131512829303702296

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
B. Berrios17212824011.4220
Total17212824011.4220

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
B. Berrios172660023.1420
T. Johnson1733913.0190
Z. Knight711818.0180
E. Moore16199.090
Total173166621.5420

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
G. Zuerlein17303781.10-05-510-109-116-116042.239.852.3
Total17303781.10-05-510-109-116-116042.239.852.3

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
B. Mann17830388946.982732363336640.6
Total17830388946.982732363336640.6

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
C. Mosley1715899591.004.010.0070
Q. Williams1510674323.0219.016.0010
J. Whitehead178958310.003.57.0080
D. Reed Jr.178063170.001.06.01120
S. Gardner177551240.001.01.00200
K. Alexander176942270.515.516.0110
M. Carter II176249130.001.52.0090
L. Joyner145730270.000.00.0060
Q. Williams1655352012.0994.012.0240
S. Rankins154325183.0221.03.5100
J. Franklin-Myers173816225.0390.00.0010
M. Clemons163320132.592.52.5000
C. Lawson173318157.0433.03.0100
N. Shepherd173316171.5122.54.0000
J. Johnson142918112.5141.05.0001
S. Thomas172613130.511.53.0000
T. Adams1115960.000.00.0000
V. Curry1115960.001.02.0000
W. Parks1415960.001.01.5000
J. Sherwood1711920.510.51.5000
M. Harris1110640.000.00.0000
J. Martin88351.580.00.0100
B. Huff146423.5250.00.0110
B. Echols135410.000.00.0020
T. Smart35230.000.51.0000
H. Nasirildeen72110.000.00.0000
A. Davis140000.000.00.0010
J. Hardee Sr.170000.000.00.0100
Total1710786833954530644978732

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
L. Joyner1433110.3270
M. Carter II17200.000
S. Gardner172199.5160
J. Whitehead17252.550
A. Davis1411414.0140
C. Mosley17100.000
D. Reed Jr.17100.000
Total1712695.8270
Last updated Jan. 30, 1:12 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2023 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.