NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Philadelphia Eagles (10-1)


2021 | 2022

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
J. Hurts11214-31867.32560232.78.051735428-165105.63-2
G. Minshew II11-250.02323.011.5000230-091.70-0
Total11215-32067.22583234.88.071735428-165105.53-2

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
M. Sanders1117790081.85.0835800
J. Hurts1112759754.34.7042850
K. Gainwell113816815.34.4211400
B. Scott93110812.03.4819100
T. Sermon22199.59.5014000
J. Kelce11000.0--010
Z. Pascal11100.00.000000
G. Minshew II11-1-1.0-1.00-1000
Q. Watkins111-3-0.3-3.00-3000
Total113781788162.54.7422160

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
D. Smith115660955.410.8845311
A. Brown115383175.515.6854722
D. Goedert94354460.412.6531311
Q. Watkins111725923.515.2453t311
M. Sanders1115605.54.0016000
Z. Pascal111112311.211.1834t100
K. Gainwell1110575.25.7011000
J. Stoll115565.111.2021000
B. Scott9360.72.005000
G. Calcaterra92384.219.0040000
Total112152583234.812.0541755

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
J. Elliott10000032349110059
J. Hurts11880000001050
M. Sanders11880000000048
A. Brown11707000000042
K. Gainwell11440000000024
D. Goedert9303000000018
D. Smith11303000000018
Q. Watkins11303000000018
C. Dicker100002222008
J. Bradberry1110010000006
Z. Pascal1110100000006
B. Scott911000000006
Total1139211713436111310303

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
B. Covey1119111306.8150
D. Smith1120157.5120
Total1121111456.9150

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
B. Covey111020620.6260
Q. Watkins1155110.2170
B. Scott949122.8280
Total111934818.3280

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
J. Elliott1091181.80-03-34-40-12-35437.134.847.5
C. Dicker122100.00-01-10-01-10-04232.532.5-
Total11111384.60-04-44-41-22-35436.434.447.5

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
A. Siposs11390179045.931516119161141.3
Total11390179045.931516119161141.3

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
T. Edwards1110362412.031.03.0050
K. White117243290.000.00.0040
M. Epps116041190.001.01.0140
C. Gardner-Johnson11605551.0113.015.0080
J. Hargrave114326177.0480.00.0110
D. Slay11372890.000.00.00100
J. Sweat113322114.5294.58.5100
F. Cox113114174.0362.02.0100
H. Reddick11312388.0743.05.0320
J. Bradberry11282440.000.00.00120
A. Maddox62717100.000.55.0130
M. Williams112411132.031.01.0010
B. Graham112111104.5342.54.0110
M. Tuipulotu916881.060.00.0000
J. Davis714860.001.51.5010
J. Scott1014950.001.02.0050
K. Wallace118530.000.00.0010
R. Blankenship57340.000.00.0010
L. Joseph26240.530.00.0000
M. Wilson14220.000.00.0000
P. Johnson103210.000.00.0100
Z. McPhearson113300.000.00.0010
N. Suh23120.530.00.0000
R. Quinn52200.000.00.0000
S. Bradley111100.000.00.0000
A. Chachere61100.000.00.0000
K. Johnson111010.000.00.0000
Total1165342422936259214810600

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
C. Gardner-Johnson116549.0250
J. Bradberry1135418.027t1
D. Slay113175.7190
R. Blankenship5144.040
A. Maddox6122.020
J. Scott10100.000
Total11151318.727t1
Last updated Dec. 3, 1:12 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2022 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.