NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Arizona Cardinals (4-7)


2021 | 2022

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
K. Murray9240-36066.72168240.96.0212638t24-18686.93-0
C. McCoy250-7170.4456228.06.4211475-4886.40-0
T. McSorley38-1457.17123.75.0701181-841.10-0
S. Harlow110-0-00.0-00-0-0-1-0
R. Hudson40-0-00.0-00-0-0-1-0
Total11298-44567.02695245.06.061384730-24285.45-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
K. Murray95935939.96.0842252
J. Conner89635644.53.7117420
E. Benjamin107029929.94.2745200
D. Williams62110217.04.8630100
K. Ingram619477.82.4713100
T. McSorley34268.76.5014000
C. McCoy27105.01.434010
G. Dortch11240.42.003000
R. Hudson4000.0--010
B. Price5000.0--010
R. Moore86-5-0.6-0.839000
Total112841198108.94.24510102

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
Z. Ertz104740640.68.6432400
D. Hopkins54548797.410.8233210
M. Brown64348580.811.2826310
R. Moore84141451.810.1038t100
G. Dortch113432429.59.5347200
E. Benjamin102418418.47.6722000
J. Conner82415118.96.2921000
A. Green91711612.96.8218100
T. McBride108454.55.6311010
A. Baccellia54255.06.2511000
D. Williams6491.52.256000
K. Ingram62233.811.5024000
A. Isabella32217.010.5011000
R. Anderson51-4-0.8-4.00-4000
S. Anderson11120.22.002000
M. Williams5171.47.007000
Total112982695245.09.0471330

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
M. Prater700001010990037
Z. Ertz10404000002028
J. Conner8440000000024
M. Brown6303000000018
E. Benjamin10220000001014
K. Murray9220000001014
G. Dortch11202000000012
D. Hopkins5202000000012
T. Vizcaino100003322009
M. Ammendola200002323008
R. Blankenship200002322008
A. Green910100000108
C. Banjo810010000006
Z. Collins1110010000006
K. Ingram611000000006
R. Moore810100000006
B. Murphy Jr.910010000006
I. Simmons1110010000006
D. Williams611000000006
M. Wilson1110010000006
Total1128101351719151650240

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
G. Dortch112231446.5180
Total112231446.5180

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
G. Dortch111019519.5310
E. Benjamin10818022.5440
Total111837520.8440

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
M. Prater799100.00-01-14-44-40-04937.337.3-
M. Ammendola22366.70-02-20-00-10-02328.721.543.0
R. Blankenship222100.00-01-10-00-01-15039.039.0-
T. Vizcaino122100.00-00-01-11-10-04641.041.0-
Total11151693.80-04-45-55-61-15036.435.943.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
A. Lee11450210146.741027246177539.4
Total11450210146.741027246177539.4

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
B. Baker118557280.002.54.5140
Z. Collins117144272.0183.58.0140
J. Thompson116247150.000.00.0070
I. Simmons115239132.0132.06.5240
M. Wilson114433110.001.01.0170
Z. Allen114320233.5273.06.5060
B. Murphy Jr.9362970.550.00.0040
B. Niemann113519160.001.01.0010
M. Golden113115161.593.56.5000
A. Hamilton7262330.000.00.0040
L. Fotu11229130.000.00.0000
J. Watt10191455.5471.54.0040
T. Vallejo11171250.001.52.0110
M. Dogbe1015870.000.00.0000
D. Gardeck8131031.080.00.0110
N. Vigil413760.000.00.0010
V. Dimukeje10121020.000.00.0000
R. Lawrence510820.002.06.0100
M. Sanders710822.0160.00.0110
C. Thomas1110371.060.00.0000
J. Ledbetter97160.000.50.5000
J. Whittaker37520.000.00.0010
Z. Turner94310.002.012.0100
C. Banjo83210.000.00.0000
D. Kennard53120.000.00.0000
T. Mullen Jr.63210.000.00.0000
C. Matthew82020.000.51.0000
A. Woods12200.001.03.0000
T. Hill21100.000.50.5000
J. Luketa41100.001.01.0000
Total116594332261914827649500

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
B. Baker1115353.0530
Z. Collins1113030.030t1
D. Gardeck812424.0240
A. Hamilton7100.000
I. Simmons1115656.056t1
J. Thompson11100.000
M. Wilson1113838.038t1
Total11720128.756t3
Last updated Nov. 26, 1:13 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2022 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.