NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Pittsburgh Steelers (9-7-1)


2020 | 2021

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
B. Roethlisberger16390-60564.53740233.86.1822105938-23986.811-5
M. Rudolph235-5860.3277138.54.7811360-070.80-0
C. Boswell170-10.000.00.0000-0-039.60-0
Total17425-66464.04017236.36.0523115938-23985.311-5

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
N. Harris17307120070.63.9137t700
B. Snell Jr.1736985.82.729000
C. Claypool1514966.46.8625000
D. Johnson165533.310.6025000
M. Rudolph255326.510.6026000
K. Ballage1712362.13.0013000
R. McCloud III162150.97.5010000
J. Washington152130.96.5012000
J. Smith-Schuster5391.83.003t100
B. Roethlisberger162050.30.258100
A. McFarland Jr.2331.51.003000
E. Ebron8110.11.001t100
D. Watt17110.11.001000
K. Green15000.0--010
Total17411158393.13.937t1010

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
D. Johnson16107116172.610.8550t822
N. Harris177446727.56.3125t300
P. Freiermuth166049731.18.2824711
C. Claypool155986057.314.5859200
R. McCloud III163927717.37.1024010
J. Washington152428519.011.8842200
Z. Gentry17191679.88.7925000
J. Smith-Schuster51512925.88.6024000
E. Ebron8128410.57.0019100
C. White155332.26.6011000
D. Watt173150.95.009000
K. Ballage17280.54.006000
K. Rader6281.34.007000
B. Snell Jr.172130.86.507000
A. McFarland Jr.21115.511.0011000
A. Miller1122.02.002000
Total174254017236.39.5592343

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
C. Boswell1700002729364000135
N. Harris171073000000060
D. Johnson16808000001050
P. Freiermuth16707000001044
C. Claypool15202000000012
E. Ebron8211000000012
J. Washington15202000000012
U. Gilbert III1710010000006
B. Roethlisberger1611000000006
J. Smith-Schuster511000000006
Total1734102312729364020343

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
R. McCloud III1638123679.7230
C. Sutton162031.530
Total1740123709.3230

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
R. McCloud III163577622.2400
A. McFarland Jr.237324.3250
Total173884922.3400

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
C. Boswell17364090.00-09-98-911-138-95639.638.945.8
Total17364090.00-09-98-911-138-95639.638.945.8

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
P. Harvin III15700298242.632527261266138.0
C. Waitman27036552.11154729842.6
Total17770334743.542632308295942.6

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
M. Fitzpatrick1612484400.001.01.0170
J. Schobert1611270420.000.51.0160
T. Edmunds178963261.0133.06.0060
C. Heyward1789533610.0568.017.0190
A. Highsmith167446286.0369.523.0100
D. Bush147041292.0180.50.5140
T. Watt1564481622.51125.08.0570
C. Sutton16524480.003.011.0160
C. Wormley155129227.0560.00.0130
A. Maulet16463790.004.012.0110
R. Spillane144523220.002.55.0000
J. Haden123826120.000.00.0160
J. Pierre17373430.000.00.0340
T. Norwood17353050.000.51.0040
I. Loudermilk15231671.000.00.0030
T. Charlton11187110.520.00.0010
I. Buggs10175120.001.51.5010
H. Mondeaux15166102.090.00.0000
D. Tuszka1516792.0130.51.0100
A. Witherspoon9151410.001.01.0090
M. Ingram III610551.081.53.5010
M. Adams Sr.58620.001.03.0010
M. Allen167340.000.00.0000
M. Killebrew176510.000.50.5000
T. Alualu25230.000.00.0000
C. Davis45320.000.51.0000
J. Layne174310.000.00.0000
D. Archibong22020.000.00.0000
U. Gilbert III172200.000.00.0000
K. Joseph22110.000.00.0010
J. Jones31100.000.00.0000
Total17108371436955321449716800

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Witherspoon934515.0410
T. Edmunds172157.5150
M. Fitzpatrick162189.0180
C. Sutton16242.040
C. Heyward17100.000
T. Norwood17100.000
J. Pierre17100.000
J. Schobert1612323.0230
Total17131058.1410
Last updated Feb. 16, 1:38 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2022 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.