NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Los Angeles Chargers (7-9)


2019 | 2020

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
J. Herbert15396-59566.64336289.17.29311072t32-21898.34-1
T. Taylor216-3053.3208104.06.9300372-175.40-0
E. Stick11-1100.044.04.000040-083.30-0
K. Allen140-10.000.00.0000-0-039.60-0
Total16413-62765.94548284.37.25311072t34-21997.04-1

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
A. Ekeler1011653053.04.5727110
J. Kelley1411135425.33.1933222
K. Ballage88829036.33.3017310
J. Jackson95927030.04.5836000
J. Herbert155523415.64.2531540
T. Pope6157612.75.0726000
J. Reed115292.65.808100
T. Johnson123171.45.677000
G. Nabers16270.43.504000
T. Taylor2673.51.174000
M. Williams15110.11.001000
J. Guyton16200.00.004000
K. Allen141-1-0.1-1.00-1000
E. Stick11-2-2.0-2.00-2000
T. Long161-28-1.8-28.00-28000
Total164661784111.53.8361282

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
K. Allen1410099270.99.9228832
H. Henry146061343.810.2233400
A. Ekeler105440340.37.4628200
M. Williams154875650.415.7564t500
J. Guyton162851131.918.2572t300
J. Kelley142314810.66.4335000
K. Ballage8209912.44.9516000
T. Johnson122039833.219.9055300
J. Jackson91917319.29.1134000
D. Parham Jr.131015912.215.9026300
S. Anderson1681066.613.2523000
T. Pope68427.05.2511000
K. Hill157734.910.4325000
G. Nabers165251.65.009200
V. Green63508.316.6726t100
Total164134548284.311.072t3132

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
M. Badgley1600003639243300108
K. Allen14808000001050
J. Herbert15550000000030
M. Williams15505000000030
H. Henry14404000000024
K. Ballage8330000000018
A. Ekeler10312000000018
J. Guyton16303000000018
T. Johnson12303000000018
D. Parham Jr.13303000000018
J. Kelley14220000000012
G. Nabers16202000000012
T. Campbell1410010000006
M. Davis1610010000006
V. Green610100000006
J. Reed1111000000006
I. Rochell1600000000012
J. Jackson900000000102
Total1645123123639243321384

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
K. Hill151211836.9300
D. King II664172.870
Total1618151005.6300

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Reed112143520.7460
N. Adderley151131828.9760
T. Johnson12611118.5260
J. Kelley1423919.5210
K. Hill15177.070
T. Pope611414.0140
Total164292422.0760

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
M. Badgley16243372.70-08-86-68-132-65339.535.849.4
Total16243372.70-08-86-68-132-65339.535.849.4

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
T. Long16573266946.831237564204534.1
Total16573266944.531237564204534.1

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
K. Murray1610768391.042.56.5030
R. Jenkins158156251.064.05.5040
K. White117750270.553.06.0030
N. Adderley156958110.000.00.0030
M. Davis166348150.002.53.50140
L. Joseph166233290.003.53.5000
D. Perryman134825231.092.02.0110
N. Vigil154226162.030.00.0110
C. Hayward Jr.14413650.000.00.0080
J. Bosa123929107.5486.013.5010
C. Harris Jr.93725120.511.51.5020
J. Jones133419151.053.58.0000
U. Nwosu133017134.5261.01.0020
J. Tillery163019113.0241.03.0220
I. Rochell162716112.560.00.0011
D. King II6231851.000.00.0000
D. Square16209111.010.00.0000
T. Campbell14191450.000.00.0130
J. Addae11171250.510.00.0020
M. Ingram III710550.000.51.0020
B. Facyson137610.000.00.0100
J. Watkins37700.000.00.0000
C. Broughton94040.000.00.0010
A. Gilman153120.000.00.0000
E. Egbule142020.000.00.0000
J. Gaziano21010.000.00.0000
J. Lemonier61010.000.00.0000
D. Tranquill11100.000.00.0000
M. Williams150000.000.00.0010
Total169025983042713730545541

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
M. Davis1638628.778t1
R. Jenkins1522311.5230
J. Addae11133.030
N. Adderley1513939.0390
T. Campbell14166.06t1
C. Harris Jr.915151.0510
C. Hayward Jr.14199.090
M. Ingram III7100.000
M. Williams15100.000
Total161221718.178t2
Last updated Feb. 11, 1:15 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2021 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.