NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Los Angeles Chargers (2-3)


2018 | 2019

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
P. Rivers5133-19468.61465293.07.557455t11-6094.12-1
T. Taylor51-1100.071.47.000070-095.80-0
Total5134-19568.71472294.47.557455t11-6094.22-1

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
A. Ekeler55922745.43.8519311
J. Jackson31814247.37.8940000
M. Gordon III1123131.02.587000
P. Rivers56244.84.0012010
T. Pope410205.02.008000
K. Allen5130.63.003000
D. Watt5330.61.002000
T. Taylor54-1-0.2-0.252000
Total511344989.84.040321

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
A. Ekeler53935671.29.1355t311
K. Allen53847094.012.3734300
M. Williams41423157.816.5047000
D. Inman4813233.016.5028000
J. Jackson36134.32.179000
T. Benjamin45307.56.0013000
M. Gordon III1477.01.755000
H. Henry146060.015.0022000
V. Green43184.56.009000
L. Kendricks335016.716.6724000
D. Watt53326.410.6721000
G. Davis42256.312.5019000
A. Patton32227.311.0015000
T. Pope42143.57.0013t100
S. Culkin41123.012.0012000
Total51341472294.411.055t711

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
A. Ekeler5633000000036
T. Long5000099790030
K. Allen5303000000018
C. McLaughlin100001123007
D. King II510010000006
T. Pope410100000006
Total511371101091200103

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
D. King II573699.968t1
Total573699.968t1

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
D. King II5512525.0430
T. Pope436521.7240
Total5819023.8430

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
T. Long57977.80-00-02-34-51-15141.842.340.0
C. McLaughlin12366.70-00-01-11-20-04541.738.548.0
Total591275.00-00-03-45-71-15141.841.442.7

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
T. Long515072548.307117864743.1
Total515072548.307117864743.1

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
T. Davis Sr.54120211.060.00.0000
J. Bosa52515103.0212.56.5000
B. Facyson5201550.000.00.0010
R. Teamer3201370.000.00.0000
K. White5181350.000.00.0010
R. Jenkins5171250.001.02.0010
B. Mebane516881.050.00.0000
D. King II5151142.5141.03.0110
U. Nwosu5151141.0102.55.5100
M. Ingram III4141131.092.04.0000
C. Hayward Jr.5131120.000.00.0040
D. Perryman513940.001.02.0000
A. Phillips213850.001.05.0000
J. Jones512750.000.00.0110
D. Tranquill58620.000.00.0000
J. Tillery55231.580.00.0000
J. Watkins54310.000.00.0000
M. Davis33300.000.00.0020
D. Square53120.000.00.0000
I. Rochell52111.010.00.0000
C. Broughton11100.000.00.0000
J. Brown31010.000.00.0000
Total527918198127311283110

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
M. Davis3100.000
C. Hayward Jr.5100.000
R. Jenkins5100.000
K. White5100.000
Total5400.000
Last updated Oct. 13, 1:13 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.