NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

San Francisco 49ers (1-1)


2019 | 2020

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
J. Garoppolo233-4967.3390195.07.964076t4-24118.60-0
N. Mullens18-1172.77171.06.4501242-1751.71-0
Total241-6068.3461230.57.684176t6-41106.31-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
R. Mostert22314874.06.4380t100
J. McKinnon2610150.516.8355100
T. Coleman2183015.01.6710000
J. Garoppolo2194.59.009000
G. Kittle1199.09.009000
K. Juszczyk2173.57.007000
J. Wilson Jr.2231.51.502000
N. Mullens12-2-2.0-1.00-1010
Total254305152.55.680t210

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Reed296231.06.8918t200
K. Bourne2610150.516.8324000
R. Mostert2611055.018.3376t100
G. Kittle144444.011.0014000
T. Taylor24178.54.259000
T. Coleman233417.011.3318000
K. Juszczyk234723.515.6741000
J. McKinnon232010.06.679100
B. Aiyuk122121.010.5013000
R. Dwelley2152.55.005000
Total241461230.511.276t400

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
R. Gould2000066330015
J. McKinnon2211000000012
R. Mostert2211000000012
J. Reed2202000000012
Total2624066330051

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Taylor2212110.5120
D. Pettis21288.080
Total233299.7120

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
J. McKinnon248721.8290
Total248721.8290

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
R. Gould233100.00-01-10-01-11-15240.740.7-
Total233100.00-01-10-01-11-15240.740.7-

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
M. Wishnowsky28137747.1152834938.8
Total28137741.9152834938.8

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
F. Warner2211470.000.00.0010
E. Moseley2171160.000.52.0020
K. Alexander2151140.001.53.0100
K. Hyder211561.050.00.0000
J. Ward210550.000.00.0010
J. Tartt27610.000.00.0010
N. Bosa26330.000.00.0100
D. Greenlaw26420.000.50.5010
A. Witherspoon26420.000.00.0000
D. Jones25411.011.02.0010
A. Armstead24131.060.00.0010
R. Sherman14400.000.00.0000
K. Williams24310.000.00.0010
D. Ford13120.000.50.5000
K. Givens23300.001.02.0000
J. Kinlaw23120.000.00.0000
A. Al-Shaair22110.000.00.0000
T. Moore22200.000.00.0000
S. Thomas22020.000.00.0000
M. Harris21100.000.00.0000
D. Johnson21100.000.00.0000
Total21338548312510290

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Tartt211616.0160
Total211616.0160
Last updated Sep. 23, 1:07 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2020 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.