NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

San Francisco 49ers (7-4)


2021 | 2022

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
J. Garoppolo10205-30467.42381238.17.8316457t17-90103.01-1
T. Lance215-3148.419497.06.2601442-955.00-0
B. Purdy34-944.46622.07.3301220-030.10-0
C. McCaffrey51-1100.0346.834.001034t0-0158.30-0
Total11225-34565.22675243.27.7517657t19-9997.91-1

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Wilson Jr.89246858.55.0941211
C. McCaffrey55824148.24.1625210
E. Mitchell44022456.05.6019000
D. Samuel103320220.26.1251221
T. Lance2166733.54.1913010
J. Mason1010464.64.609000
T. Davis-Price3163712.32.3120000
J. Garoppolo1023333.31.436221
T. Coleman412266.52.1714100
K. Juszczyk104141.43.509100
B. Aiyuk11170.67.007000
B. Purdy3531.00.605000
J. Brendel11000.0--010
Total113101368124.44.4511083

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
B. Aiyuk115165259.312.7834t611
D. Samuel104451151.111.6157t200
G. Kittle93645050.012.5039t411
C. McCaffrey52520240.48.0821100
J. Jennings102426926.911.2144100
K. Juszczyk101315515.511.9235000
R. McCloud III111117415.815.8233100
J. Wilson Jr.8109111.49.1016011
T. Coleman434411.014.6730100
R. Dwelley1131059.535.0056100
E. Mitchell4371.82.335000
T. Kroft52153.07.509000
Total112252675243.211.957t1733

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
R. Gould110000262716190074
B. Aiyuk11606000000036
G. Kittle9404000000024
D. Samuel10422000000024
C. McCaffrey5321000000018
T. Coleman4211000000012
J. Garoppolo10220000000012
J. Wilson Jr.8220000000012
R. Dwelley1110100000006
T. Hufanga1110010000006
J. Jennings1010100000006
K. Juszczyk1011000000006
R. McCloud III1110100000006
E. Moseley510010000006
M. Wishnowsky1100001200001
Total1129101722729161900249

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
R. McCloud III11221622810.4350
Total11221622810.4350

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
R. McCloud III111632420.3390
Total111632420.3390

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
R. Gould11161984.20-08-93-33-52-25133.733.535.0
Total11161984.20-08-93-33-52-25133.733.535.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
M. Wishnowsky11390172344.24211090155339.8
Total11390172344.24211090155339.8

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
F. Warner118251312.0152.04.0180
D. Greenlaw107953260.002.05.0120
T. Hufanga116547181.014.010.0170
C. Ward116142190.002.03.0190
T. Gipson Sr.113828100.530.50.5030
D. Lenoir113825131.091.56.5010
N. Bosa103327611.5831.52.0000
S. Ebukam93117143.5271.51.5100
H. Ridgeway112513121.082.02.0000
E. Moseley5221840.000.00.0050
A. Al-Shaair6219120.000.00.0000
K. Givens11191092.0155.58.5010
J. Ward6191270.000.00.0020
O. Burks11176110.530.00.0010
C. Omenihu1114684.0320.00.0110
K. Hyder Jr.1112841.030.00.0020
D. Jackson1112843.0140.51.0040
S. Womack III1112840.000.50.5120
A. Spence56330.000.00.0000
A. Armstead35410.001.02.0000
D. Flannigan-Fowles115501.0100.00.0000
J. Willis35321.010.50.5000
T. Moore94310.000.00.0000
A. Thomas104400.000.00.0000
T. McGill43300.001.03.0000
J. Kinlaw32200.000.00.0000
K. Turay31100.000.00.0000
S. Burford110000.000.00.0100
Total116354162193322226507480

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Hufanga1146115.352t1
T. Gipson Sr.1111414.0140
E. Moseley514141.041t1
C. Ward11199.090
J. Ward6100.000
S. Womack III11100.000
Total11912513.952t2
Last updated Nov. 30, 1:09 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2022 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.