NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Seattle Seahawks (2-0)


2019 | 2020

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
R. Wilson252-6382.5610305.09.689154t5-36140.00-0
Total252-6382.5610305.09.689154t5-36140.00-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
C. Carson2239346.54.0413000
R. Wilson286834.08.5028010
C. Hyde2124522.53.759100
T. Homer262010.03.3310000
D. Moore21126.012.0012000
Total250238119.04.828110

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
T. Lockett21515979.510.6020100
C. Carson298140.59.0019t300
D. Metcalf2818793.523.3854t200
D. Moore267638.012.6738t100
G. Olsen242412.06.009100
W. Dissly23178.55.679000
T. Homer2242.02.003000
C. Hyde22157.57.509000
F. Swain223819.019.0021t100
J. Hollister2194.59.009000
Total252610305.011.754t900

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
C. Carson2303000000018
J. Myers200001010110013
D. Metcalf2202000000012
C. Hyde211000000006
T. Lockett210100000006
D. Moore210100000006
G. Olsen210100000006
F. Swain210100000006
Total2101901010110073

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Moore2213517.5200
Total2213517.5200

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Homer2513226.4440
Total2513226.4440

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
J. Myers211100.00-00-00-01-10-04242.042.0-
Total211100.00-00-00-01-10-04242.042.0-

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
M. Dickson28039148.9062838347.9
Total28039148.9062838347.9

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
J. Adams2221482.072.56.0000
B. Wagner215780.000.51.0020
Q. Dunbar210910.000.00.0030
S. Griffin210730.000.00.0010
M. Blair29540.000.00.0100
D. Hill29810.000.00.0000
U. Amadi28800.000.00.0000
K. Wright27340.000.00.0000
Q. Diggs25410.000.00.0020
B. Irvin25410.001.01.0000
J. Reed25320.000.00.0000
P. Ford24310.001.01.0000
B. Mayowa23301.090.00.0010
L. Collier22200.001.01.0010
T. Flowers22110.000.00.0000
R. Green12110.000.00.0000
D. Moore22200.000.00.0000
A. Rush12200.000.00.0000
J. Brooks21100.000.00.0000
B. Mone21010.000.00.0000
Total212487373166101100

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
Q. Diggs2100.000
Q. Dunbar2100.000
Total2200.000
Last updated Sep. 23, 1:07 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2020 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.