NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Tampa Bay Buccaneers (8-3)


2020 | 2021

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
T. Brady11309-45767.63403309.47.4530962t14-95103.13-2
B. Gabbert47-887.56716.88.3800231-10101.60-0
L. Fournette110-10.000.00.0000-0-039.60-0
Total11316-46667.83470315.57.4530962t15-105103.03-2

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
L. Fournette1113962156.54.4728t700
R. Jones II115926424.04.4719322
G. Bernard107555.57.8624000
T. Brady1118534.82.9413100
K. Vaughn68315.23.8815000
C. Godwin113121.14.007100
J. Darden61111.811.0011000
M. Evans111100.910.0010000
A. Brown5161.26.006000
B. Perriman21-3-1.5-3.00-3000
B. Gabbert48-6-1.5-0.750000
Total11246105495.84.328t1222

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
C. Godwin116780673.312.0344522
L. Fournette115135432.26.9423110
M. Evans115069563.213.90461000
A. Brown52941883.614.4162t400
R. Gronkowski62937863.013.0335400
G. Bernard102211611.65.2732310
C. Brate111918116.59.5318100
T. Johnson111922520.511.8431000
O. Howard111413512.39.6421100
J. Darden66437.27.1729000
R. Jones II114393.59.7515000
S. Miller42112.85.508000
B. Perriman22199.59.5014000
C. Grayson215025.050.0050t100
D. Yelder3100.00.000000
Total113163470315.511.062t3042

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
R. Succop110000414314170083
M. Evans1110010000000060
L. Fournette11871000000048
C. Godwin11615000000036
A. Brown5404000000024
R. Gronkowski6404000000024
G. Bernard10303000000018
R. Jones II11330000000018
M. Edwards11200200000012
T. Brady1111000000006
C. Brate1110100000006
C. Grayson210100000006
O. Howard1110100000006
Total1144123024143141800347

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Darden6102878.7430
J. Mickens582546.8140
Total111841417.8430

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Darden61021221.2340
J. Mickens5512925.8410
G. Bernard1035317.7190
T. Johnson1111010.0100
S. Miller411919.0190
K. Vaughn611515.0150
Total112143820.9410

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
R. Succop11141782.40-07-73-44-50-14834.432.144.7
B. Pinion11010.00-00-00-00-00-1-60.0-60.0
Total11141877.80-07-73-44-50-24835.832.148.5

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
B. Pinion11370158042.721715108143238.7
Total11370158042.721715108143238.7

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
D. White119062282.0152.02.0030
L. David97143281.001.04.0130
A. Winfield Jr.95335181.062.09.0250
J. Whitehead104939100.003.07.0140
S. Barrett114130117.5481.53.0320
J. Dean10393180.001.01.0070
M. Edwards11342680.000.51.0170
R. Cockrell11251780.000.00.0070
J. Pierre-Paul9241682.562.04.0140
V. Vea10201371.051.01.0020
P. Desir8181710.000.00.0030
W. Gholston11181262.0182.54.0000
N. Suh1116974.0251.01.0000
C. Davis III4151320.000.00.0050
K. Minter10151050.000.51.0000
S. Murphy-Bunting3141040.000.00.0120
D. Delaney10131120.000.00.0010
J. Tryon-Shoyinka11131213.0150.00.0010
R. Sherman3111100.000.00.0000
A. Nelson119542.0170.00.0000
R. Nunez-Roches118350.002.04.0000
A. Adams86510.001.01.0000
S. McLendon83210.000.00.0010
K. Britt112200.000.00.0000
C. Gill72110.540.00.0000
P. O'Connor102020.540.00.0000
G. Stuard112110.000.00.0000
Total1161343617727162214310570

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
M. Edwards1134615.331t2
J. Dean10263.060
P. Desir8200.000
A. Winfield Jr.923015.0300
S. Barrett11133.030
C. Davis III412525.0250
D. Delaney1012626.0260
S. McLendon8100.000
J. Whitehead1011717.0170
Total111415310.931t2
Last updated Dec. 3, 1:10 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2021 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.