NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Carolina Panthers (3-8)


2021 | 2022

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
B. Mayfield7119-20657.81313187.66.376675t19-12674.42-0
P. Walker663-10659.4731121.86.903362t7-4678.00-0
J. Eason13-560.05959.011.8001490-061.70-0
J. Hekker110-0-00.0-00-0-0-0-0
Total11185-31758.42103191.26.6391075t26-17274.72-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
D. Foreman1110245040.94.4160400
C. McCaffrey68539365.54.6249200
C. Hubbard92411112.34.6317t100
B. Mayfield716527.43.2517141
L. Shenault Jr.75486.99.6041t100
S. Brown294321.54.787000
R. Blackshear715415.92.7312100
D. Moore117393.55.5711000
P. Walker66396.56.5020000
P. Elflein6000.0--010
Total112691216110.54.5601051

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
D. Moore114250245.611.9562t300
C. McCaffrey63327746.28.3949100
T. Marshall Jr.81732040.018.8243100
L. Shenault Jr.71514821.19.8767t100
I. Thomas111514413.19.6050000
S. Smith111416815.312.0031011
R. Anderson61320634.315.8575t111
T. Tremble1110999.09.9029t200
G. Ricci107686.89.7116000
R. Blackshear76547.79.0027000
C. Hubbard95364.07.2015000
D. Foreman114252.36.2523000
S. Brown22105.05.009000
S. Sullivan82465.823.0033000
Total111852103191.211.475t922

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
E. Pineiro110000161819210073
D. Foreman11440000001026
C. McCaffrey6321000000018
D. Moore11303000000018
L. Shenault Jr.7211000000012
T. Tremble11202000000012
R. Anderson610100000006
R. Blackshear711000000006
M. Haynes Sr.1110010000006
C. Hubbard911000000006
D. Jackson910010000006
F. Luvu910010000006
T. Marshall Jr.810100000006
B. Mayfield711000000006
Total112210931618192110207

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
S. Smith111871277.1220
A. Roberts1111010.0100
Total111981377.2220

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
R. Blackshear71232927.4660
C. Hubbard9510420.8360
L. Shenault Jr.738227.3360
A. Roberts123517.5180
S. Sullivan8155.050
T. Tremble11188.080
Total112456323.5660

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
E. Pineiro11192190.50-00-010-118-91-15439.439.736.5
Total11192190.50-00-010-118-91-15439.439.736.5

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
J. Hekker11560272048.632525226243443.5
Total11560272048.632525226243443.5

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
S. Thompson118347360.004.011.0040
F. Luvu96645214.0257.021.0120
X. Woods106138230.000.00.0030
B. Burns115026248.0504.515.5010
D. Brown114922271.034.55.5060
M. Hartsfield104636100.000.50.5120
C. Henderson11443860.001.01.0030
Y. Gross-Matos113514211.592.53.5000
D. Jackson9353230.000.00.0030
C. Littleton113520150.521.55.0020
J. Horn93221110.001.51.5050
D. Wilson113118132.0122.02.5100
J. Chinn5282081.0110.00.0020
M. Ioannidis9239141.051.01.0100
J. Burris4181080.000.00.0010
M. Haynes Sr.1117982.0140.00.0010
K. Taylor11151410.000.00.0030
H. Anderson612660.002.53.0000
M. McCall109360.002.05.0000
B. Roy78260.000.00.0020
S. Chandler117520.000.00.0000
D. Nixon65230.000.51.0000
A. Barno64401.000.00.0000
S. Franklin Jr.113300.000.00.0000
T. Hayes43210.000.00.0000
B. Smith103210.000.00.0000
P. Hoskins42110.000.00.0000
A. Mosby31100.000.00.0000
C. Wooten40000.000.00.0100
Total117254502752213035774400

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Horn92189.0180
D. Jackson923015.030t1
D. Brown11100.000
C. Henderson1115454.0540
F. Luvu913333.033t1
B. Roy7133.030
Total11813817.3542
Last updated Nov. 27, 1:16 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2022 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.