NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Houston Texans (0-1)


2018 | 2019

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
D. Watson120-3066.7268268.08.9331546-34114.30-0
Total120-3066.7268268.08.9331546-34114.30-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
C. Hyde1108383.08.3020000
D. Johnson195757.06.3332000
D. Watson144040.010.0021t100
Total123180180.07.832100

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
D. Hopkins18111111.013.8838200
D. Johnson143333.08.2513000
K. Stills133737.012.3337t100
W. Fuller V126969.034.5054000
J. Akins111717.017.0017000
D. Carter11-1-1.0-1.00-1000
C. Hyde1122.02.002000
Total120268268.013.454300

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
D. Hopkins1202000000012
K. Stills110100000006
D. Watson111000000006
K. Fairbairn100004400004
Total1413044000028

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Carter1010--0
Total1010--0

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Carter111212.0120
Total111212.0120

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
Total100-0-00-00-00-00-0---

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
T. Daniel14017243.00132015238.0
Total14017243.00132015238.0

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
J. Reid110820.000.00.0000
B. Roby19810.000.00.0000
J. Joseph17610.000.00.0000
B. McKinney16420.000.00.0100
A. Colvin15410.000.00.0000
Z. Cunningham15320.001.55.5000
W. Mercilus15411.080.00.0010
T. Gipson Sr.13120.000.00.0000
J. Addae12200.000.00.0000
A. Blackson12110.000.00.0000
C. Watkins12020.000.50.5010
D. Cole11010.000.00.0000
K. Crossen11010.000.00.0000
J. Martin11010.000.00.0000
D. Reader11100.000.00.0000
Total16042181826120

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
W. Mercilus1122.020
Total1122.020
Last updated Sep. 15, 1:07 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.