NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Cleveland Browns (4-6)


2018 | 2019

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
B. Mayfield10202-34159.22394239.47.02111289t26-20476.82-1
O. Beckham Jr.101-250.0202.010.0000200-085.40-0
G. Gilbert20-10.000.00.0000-0-039.60-0
Total10203-34459.02414241.47.02111289t26-20476.62-1

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
N. Chubb102011011101.15.0388t622
B. Mayfield1015777.75.1318210
D. Hilliard913495.43.7711200
K. Hunt2104221.04.209000
D. Johnson104212.15.2513000
O. Beckham Jr.103101.03.3311000
J. Landry101101.010.0010000
G. Gilbert21-1-0.5-1.00-1000
Total102481219121.94.988t1032

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Landry104969569.514.1865300
O. Beckham Jr.104869269.214.4289t100
N. Chubb102716616.66.1530011
K. Hunt2139045.06.9220000
D. Hilliard911889.88.0019000
D. Harris1010929.29.2021t200
R. Seals-Jones8915519.417.2259200
A. Callaway488922.311.1341000
D. Ratley7810314.712.8829000
D. Johnson106717.111.8327000
R. Higgins545511.013.7535100
D. Njoku243718.59.2518100
P. Brown92273.013.5018000
K. Hodge102515.125.5041000
S. Carlson3182.78.008t100
W. Teller91-5-0.6-5.00-5000
Total102032414241.411.989t1111

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
A. Seibert100000161916180064
N. Chubb10660000000036
J. Landry10303000000018
D. Harris10202000001014
D. Hilliard9220000000012
B. Mayfield10220000000012
R. Seals-Jones8202000000012
O. Beckham Jr.1010100000006
S. Carlson310100000006
R. Higgins510100000006
D. Njoku210100000006
Total1021101101619161810192

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Hilliard993566.2180
J. Landry10585310.6180
O. Beckham Jr.1010-6-6.0-60
Total1015111036.9180

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Hilliard91029229.2740
T. Thomas10614724.5310
T. Taylor335317.7230
D. Johnson1023618.0230
D. Ratley711212.0120
Total102254024.5740

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
A. Seibert10161888.90-05-56-65-60-14836.134.647.5
Total10161888.90-05-56-65-60-14836.134.647.5

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
J. Gillan10461213946.552311131190840.6
Total10461213945.552311131190840.6

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
J. Schobert109267252.0191.02.0250
M. Wilson104428161.081.01.0040
M. Burnett84126152.0192.53.0020
J. Whitehead84131100.001.04.0120
S. Richardson10383080.000.50.5110
T. Carrie10332940.003.011.0030
M. Garrett102920910.0632.53.0200
L. Ogunjobi10282355.0362.06.0010
D. Randall6282172.090.00.0040
O. Vernon8231943.0202.04.0100
G. Williams6231940.001.51.5010
E. Murray7221571.041.54.5010
D. Ward6211740.000.00.0060
T. Mitchell9181530.001.02.0020
C. Thomas1013853.0190.00.0010
J. Burris8121111.0140.00.0120
C. Kirksey211650.001.01.0000
D. Lawrence107340.002.07.0010
D. Ekuale74310.001.51.5000
S. Takitaki92200.000.00.0000
E. Ankou31100.000.00.0000
G. Avery21100.000.00.0000
S. Redwine61100.000.00.0000
C. Smith81010.000.00.0010
A. Taylor91100.000.00.0000
Total105353971383021124528370

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Burris824221.0270
J. Schobert1022010.0200
M. Burnett814343.0430
T. Carrie10100.000
D. Lawrence10100.000
J. Whitehead8100.000
Total10810513.1430
Last updated Nov. 19, 1:14 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.