NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Detroit Lions (0-10-1)


2020 | 2021

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
J. Goff10241-35867.32280228.06.3710663t27-22787.05-3
T. Boyle115-2365.27777.03.3502240-034.10-0
J. Fox111-1100.0171.517.0000170-0118.80-0
D. Blough10-0-00.0-00-1-6-1-0
D. Swift110-10.000.00.0000-0-039.60-0
Total11257-38367.12374215.86.2010863t28-23383.86-3

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
D. Swift1114055550.53.9657t400
J. Williams99338843.14.1720200
G. Igwebuike116857.714.1742t100
J. Goff1013767.65.8526032
J. Jefferson454711.89.4028t200
C. Moore111282.528.0028000
J. Cabinda103232.37.6721000
K. Raymond112100.95.009000
D. Blough1166.06.006000
Total112641218110.74.657t932

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
T. Hockenson115753448.59.3733300
D. Swift115642939.07.6663t221
A. St. Brown113935232.09.0334000
K. Raymond113337934.511.4837200
J. Williams92111713.05.5715000
Q. Cephus51520440.813.6046200
T. Benson787210.39.0024000
K. Hodge106515.18.5017000
D. Fells74436.110.7524000
G. Igwebuike114363.39.0018000
J. Jefferson44235.85.7511000
J. Reynolds237035.023.3339t100
T. Williams121414.07.007000
B. Wright52142.87.0012000
J. Cabinda10140.44.004000
T. Kennedy61152.515.0015000
B. Price111171.517.0017000
Total112572374215.89.263t1021

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
D. Swift11642000000036
A. Seibert600005510120035
T. Hockenson11303000001020
Q. Cephus5202000001014
J. Jefferson4220000000012
K. Raymond11202000000012
J. Williams9220000000012
R. Santoso3000056230011
G. Igwebuike1111000000006
J. Reynolds210100000006
A. Rosas100001111004
R. Patterson100002200002
K. Hodge1000000000102
A. St. Brown1100000000102
Total111991001314131640174

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
K. Raymond11161119712.3480
J. Jacobs111000.000
Total11171119711.6480

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
G. Igwebuike112252623.9410
C. Ballentine349423.5260
T. Kennedy648922.3280
Total113070923.6410

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
A. Seibert6101283.30-00-04-45-61-25242.741.449.0
R. Santoso32366.70-01-11-10-10-03534.327.548.0
A. Rosas111100.00-00-00-01-10-04343.043.0-
Total11131681.30-01-15-56-81-25241.139.448.7

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
J. Fox11500245549.171524213210242.0
Total11500245549.171524213210242.0

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
A. Anzalone117345281.030.52.0050
T. Walker116645211.080.51.0050
W. Harris115339140.560.50.5110
A. Oruwariye114432120.000.50.5090
J. Reeves-Maybin114430140.001.52.5110
C. Harris114120214.0430.00.0100
D. Barnes113925140.003.59.0020
A. Parker9352690.001.52.5030
M. Brockers113418161.0103.04.5000
D. Marlowe103119120.000.50.5010
T. Flowers7241591.590.00.0100
J. Jacobs11242040.000.51.0170
A. Bryant9231672.5220.00.0000
A. McNeill11239140.001.03.0010
N. Williams112211110.542.04.5000
L. Onwuzurike102010101.070.00.0020
J. Okwara10191272.0172.02.0020
B. Price1112840.000.00.0030
J. Collins Sr.210730.001.51.5000
J. Penisini118260.000.00.0010
R. Okwara46331.060.00.0000
C. Moore114220.000.00.0000
J. Okudah14310.000.00.0010
J. Elliott53120.000.00.0000
M. Gilbert43210.000.00.0110
K. Strong13300.000.00.0000
D. Hand32110.000.00.0010
I. Melifonwu22200.000.00.0010
D. Worley32020.000.00.0000
J. Lemonier11100.000.00.0000
Total116754272481613419356470

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Oruwariye115234.6180
A. Anzalone11100.000
J. Okwara10199.090
A. Parker9100.000
Total118324.0180
Last updated Dec. 3, 1:10 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2021 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.