MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Cleveland Guardians (40-40)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Andrés Giménez*69225276711293812506.298.350.48446
+ Oscar González3212312351202145280.285.315.43117
José Ramírez#7729147832741663383212.285.369.57067
Josh Naylor*541962454130114316341.276.332.51038
Steven Kwan*6823432649312130235.274.362.35036
Amed Rosario74299438212532417459.274.313.37835
+ Anthony Alford24010000020.250.250.2500
Richie Palacios*3984621500107141.250.312.3109
Owen Miller73250336219043619561.248.300.37232
Franmil Reyes5018917407072212810.212.260.36013
Oscar Mercado531191725614164282.210.240.3789
Ernie Clement50118142430058190.203.264.2297
Myles Straw782834455121010385313.194.290.24422
Luke Maile317691470059220.184.264.2763
+ Austin Hedges4914413231051510401.160.223.2717
Sandy León#915020000640.133.381.1331
+ Bobby Bradley*817120000090.118.118.1180
+ Gabriel Arias619220001180.105.150.1050
+ Bryan Lavastida612010000340.083.267.0830
Total802703341656144166232323555651.243.307.377-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Sandy León#00-1002.00000000.00
+ Alex Young*00-1000.11000010.00
Emmanuel Clase22.5003701935.1239626391.53
Eli Morgan42.667251037.119151156472.65
Trevor Stephan33.500310130.028131129323.30
Sam Hentges*201.000290029.2211111311333.34
Shane Bieber35.3751616096.2914037725993.44
Enyel De Los Santos101.000240125.1191010211313.55
Nick Sandlin42.667200019.21598218153.66
Triston McKenzie56.4551514087.16436361622803.71
Zach Plesac26.2501515085.18341361122603.80
Cal Quantrill45.4441515088.28843381127553.86
+ Konnor Pilkington*11.500107035.1392016220344.08
+ Anthony Gose*301.000220021.0151311414284.71
Bryan Shaw#31.750340027.1241515613254.94
+ Yohan Ramirez101.00080010.1108837116.97
Aaron Civale25.2861010046.0564036815457.04
+ Tanner Tully*00-2005.07441517.20
+ Anthony Castro00-100011.1171410410127.94
James Karinchak00-2002.033302313.50
Ernie Clement00-2002.064420018.00
Total4040.500808021709.0650357319942466554.05

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2022 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.