MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Houston Astros (6-2)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Robel García#32110000000.500.500.5001
Michael Brantley*518574012130.389.450.7785
Yuli Gurriel8284102013840.357.500.5368
Carlos Correa8323113025370.344.417.6258
Jose Altuve83310111014440.333.395.4558
Aledmys Díaz312341012140.333.385.6672
Alex Bregman729491026250.310.355.5526
Yordan Alvarez*83461040281100.294.324.5887
Myles Straw827370003531.259.375.2593
Chas McCormick58421014030.250.333.7505
Kyle Tucker*8336610310260.182.216.4853
Jason Castro*27210012020.143.143.5710
Martín Maldonado6242200001110.083.120.0830
Total82875381180154928621.282.350.502-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Brandon Bielak101.0001004.20000040.00
+ Enoli Paredes00-3001.12100620.00
Ryan Pressly101.0002003.03000130.00
Ryne Stanek00-4005.00000170.00
Bryan Abreu11.5003006.23110121.35
Zack Greinke101.00022013.08221181.38
Lance McCullers Jr.101.00022010.042216131.80
Cristian Javier101.0002208.262202112.08
José Urquidy00-1104.14220254.15
Luis Garcia00-1103.14221315.40
Blake Taylor*00-5003.25431227.36
Brooks Raley*00-4014.065512411.25
Joe Smith01.0005003.165510313.50
Total62.75088171.0512624627653.04

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2021 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.